Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #800 · Score 40.1

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.85 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹5.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
64.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹5.85 Cr
Total Value
₹83.53 L
Avg Tender Value
₹2.51 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
0
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.1/100
Rank #800 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… ₹70,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… ₹40,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… ₹39,72,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… ₹1,80,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… ₹40,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… ₹1,75,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… ₹40,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,75,00,000
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,80,00,000
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹39,72,000
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹70,00,000
[Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spre… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
Search All AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT Tenders Browse All Departments