Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ajmer VVNL - MD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #182 · Score 52.0

● LIVE 45 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹128.94 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Ajmer VVNL - MD is an active government procuring department with 45 live tenders worth ₹128.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.5 Volume
75.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.0 Reach
100.0 Quality
45
Active Tenders
₹128.94 Cr
Total Value
₹2.87 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.73 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52/100
Rank #182 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
32
Goods
13

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[AVVNL/ SE(Solar)/XEN(DSM)/TN-DSM-49] [AVVNL/SE(Solar)/ XEN(DSM)/TN-DSM-49][2026… ₹42,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[VOLTAGE DETECTORS] [TN-2136][2026_AVVNL_576212_1] ₹29,16,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[11 KV POLYMER COMPOSITE PIN INSULATORS ] [TN-2145][2026_AVVNL_577205_1] ₹4,20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[100 AMP. LT DISTRIBUTION KIOSK] [TN-2148][2026_AVVNL_577140_1] ₹38,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[11 KV PIN INSULATORS PORCELAIN TYPE ] [TN-2146][2026_AVVNL_578108_1] ₹1,84,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[110V/ 120 AH CAPACITY MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY SETS ALONG WITH BATTERY CHARGER]… ₹25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-3] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-3][2026_AVVNL_578755_1] ₹12,20,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-5] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-5][2026_AVVNL_578804_1] ₹12,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-4] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-4][2026_AVVNL_578779_1] ₹12,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-1] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-1][2026_AVVNL_578713_1] ₹16,80,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[AJD /SE(TW)/TN-468 (Lot-2)] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-2][2026_AVVNL_578404_1] ₹49,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Silicon Resuscitators ] [TN-2134][2026_AVVNL_574295_1] ₹3,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF GALVANISED M S FORGED L T PINS AGAINST TENDER NO TN 2123] [TN-2123][2… ₹50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Hot Dip Galvanised Steel Stay Sets of Size 16x1800 mm ] [TN-2149][2026_AVVNL_58… ₹12,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Const. of 33 KV S/S building with boundary wall at Hinglath under AEN (O and M)… ₹35,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Const. of 33kv S/s building with B/Wall at Peepalwas, Distt. Chittorgarh.] [AVV… ₹33,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS OF 36 KV VCBs ] [2144][2026_AVVNL_582021_1] ₹1,20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EHV GRADE TYPE-II TRANSFORMER OIL AGAINST TN-2143] [TN-2143][2026_AVVNL_575402_… ₹34,40,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ISI Marked 33 KV Aluminium conductor Screened, Cross linked Polyethylene (XLPE)… ₹8,80,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 02:00 PM
[Const. of 33 Kv S/S building with boundary wall at Tamatiya under AEN (O and M)… ₹36,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Ajmer VVNL - MD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[R and M work for various bldgs under Amet Divisiion Rajsamand] [NIT 05/26-27 UD… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[Renovation work at sub division Khamnor Rajsamand] [NIT 05/26-27 UDR][2026_AVVN… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[ISI Marked 33 KV Aluminium conductor Screened, Cross linked Polyethylene (XLPE)… 05 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹8,80,00,000
[SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS OF 36 KV VCBs ] [2144][2026_AVVNL_582021_1] 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000
[Hot Dip Galvanised Steel Stay Sets of Size 16x1800 mm ] [TN-2149][2026_AVVNL_58… 31 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,00,000
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-3] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-3][2026_AVVNL_578755_1] 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹12,20,000
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-5] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-5][2026_AVVNL_578804_1] 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹12,10,000
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-4] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-4][2026_AVVNL_578779_1] 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹12,75,000
[AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-1] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-1][2026_AVVNL_578713_1] 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹16,80,000
[AJD /SE(TW)/TN-468 (Lot-2)] [AJD/SE/TW/TN-468/Lot-2][2026_AVVNL_578404_1] 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹49,15,000
Search All Ajmer VVNL - MD Tenders Browse All Departments