Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #550 · Score 43.5

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.7 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹8.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
65.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
83.3 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹8.7 Cr
Total Value
₹1.74 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.07 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.5/100
Rank #550 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
66
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
83
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
4
Services
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Hi fidelity Nerve Block and Pain Relief Simulator for the department … ₹26,54,811 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Disposable Concentric Needle Electrodes for the department of Neurolo… ₹1,89,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[supply of General and Critical Drugs to AIIMS Mangalagiri on Rate Contract basi… ₹4,79,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROVISION OF STUDENT MESS AT AIIMS MANGALAGIRI] [AII… ₹2,00,00,000 04 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Periodical Maintenance Contract for Civil works of Hospital, Academic, Hostel a… ₹1,62,35,012 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Supply of Plex Mat 16-LIA Processor under PAC] [AIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/PAC/ Plex … ₹— 22 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Plex Mat 16-LIA Processor under PAC] [AIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/PAC/ Plex … 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹—
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROVISION OF STUDENT MESS AT AIIMS MANGALAGIRI] [AII… 05 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Periodical Maintenance Contract for Civil works of Hospital, Academic, Hostel a… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,62,35,012
[supply of General and Critical Drugs to AIIMS Mangalagiri on Rate Contract basi… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹4,79,00,000
[Supply of Disposable Concentric Needle Electrodes for the department of Neurolo… 14 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,89,000
[Supply of Hi fidelity Nerve Block and Pain Relief Simulator for the department … 11 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹26,54,811
Search All All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh Tenders Browse All Departments