● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹51.88 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Andaman and Nicobar Police is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹51.9 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [supply and installation of dashboard cameras] [19][2026_ANP_23983_1] | ₹4,01,800 | 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM |
| [Annual Rate Contract of DM Equipment spare parts] [I/342540/2026 dated 07/07/20… | ₹17,50,000 | 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM |
| [Supply-cum-Installation of Fire Pump] [I/343409/2026 dated 09/07/2026][2026_ANP… | ₹16,00,000 | 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM |
| [Annual Rate Contract of motor cycle spare parts] [I/342536/2026 dated 07/07/202… | ₹6,50,000 | 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM |
| [supply of painting items ] [27][2026_ANP_24140_1] | ₹7,86,150 | 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM |
Newest Andaman and Nicobar Police e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Annual Rate Contract of motor cycle spare parts] [I/342536/2026 dated 07/07/202… | 08 Aug 2026 | 28 Aug 2026 | ₹6,50,000 |
| [supply of painting items ] [27][2026_ANP_24140_1] | 07 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹7,86,150 |
| [Supply-cum-Installation of Fire Pump] [I/343409/2026 dated 09/07/2026][2026_ANP… | 07 Aug 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹16,00,000 |
| [Annual Rate Contract of DM Equipment spare parts] [I/342540/2026 dated 07/07/20… | 05 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹17,50,000 |
| [supply and installation of dashboard cameras] [19][2026_ANP_23983_1] | 29 Jul 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹4,01,800 |