Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #540 · Score 43.7

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹61.91 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹61.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
72.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹61.91 Cr
Total Value
₹6.19 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹12.38 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.7/100
Rank #540 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
73
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · nrrda

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Upgradation of Rural road from Nh-04 to Khatta Khari, at Rangat North and Middl… ₹5,37,88,225 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Rural road from Forest Check Post to Govt. Primary School, Sabar… ₹7,07,92,629 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Rural road from Bakultala Junction to Shyamkund, at Rangat North… ₹5,82,69,464 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-04 to Nimbutala village, at Rangat North and … ₹5,11,46,397 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-84 to 193 Rangat to Dhalikheti NH-04 to Rasad… ₹2,95,54,244 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-04 to Kalsi village ward No. 1, at Rangat Nor… ₹5,69,52,042 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-04 to Nimbutala, Ward 3 at Rangat, North and … ₹4,29,44,790 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Road from NH Connection (Basantipur Panchyat) To NH Connection (Near Dharmpur v… ₹14,08,34,347 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Up-gradation of Rural Road from NH connection (Near Basantipur Chowk) to Basant… ₹7,54,08,521 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Upgradation of Rural Road from NH connection (Near Webi Junction) to NH Connect… ₹3,93,77,815 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Road from NH Connection (Basantipur Panchyat) To NH Connection (Near Dharmpur v… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹14,08,34,347
[Up-gradation of Rural Road from NH connection (Near Basantipur Chowk) to Basant… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹7,54,08,521
[Upgradation of Rural Road from NH connection (Near Webi Junction) to NH Connect… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,93,77,815
[Upgradation of Rural road from Nh-04 to Khatta Khari, at Rangat North and Middl… 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,37,88,225
[Upgradation of Rural road from Forest Check Post to Govt. Primary School, Sabar… 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹7,07,92,629
[Upgradation of Rural road from Bakultala Junction to Shyamkund, at Rangat North… 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,82,69,464
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-04 to Nimbutala village, at Rangat North and … 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,11,46,397
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-84 to 193 Rangat to Dhalikheti NH-04 to Rasad… 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,95,54,244
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-04 to Kalsi village ward No. 1, at Rangat Nor… 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,69,52,042
[Upgradation of Rural road from NH-04 to Nimbutala, Ward 3 at Rangat, North and … 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹4,29,44,790
Search All Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Tenders Browse All Departments