Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1245 · Score 34.9

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹82 L · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹82.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
57.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹82 L
Total Value
₹41 L
Avg Tender Value
₹5,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
34.9/100
Rank #1,245 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
57
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Appointment of Architect for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Buildin… ₹10,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[REQUEST FOR QUOTATION for Conducting Financial and Digital Literacy Camps] [799… ₹72,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[REQUEST FOR QUOTATION for Conducting Financial and Digital Literacy Camps] [799… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹72,00,000
[Appointment of Architect for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Buildin… 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000

Related Departments

"Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments