Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Animal Resource Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #658 · Score 42.0

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.33 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Animal Resource Department is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹12.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
67.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹12.33 Cr
Total Value
₹3.08 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.27 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42/100
Rank #658 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation and Refurbishment of Training Hall for AI on Pig at Nalkata under Dh… ₹12,39,996 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[e-Tender for Supply of Certified Maize, Cowpea, Berseem and Oat Seeds to Animal… ₹5,40,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Construction of Vety Sub-Centre at SMSC, Gangacheera under Gomati District] [1(… ₹15,51,755 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Establishment of Modern Cow based Dairy Farm with State of Art Infrastructure f… ₹12,00,00,000 29 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Animal Resource Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Vety Sub-Centre at SMSC, Gangacheera under Gomati District] [1(… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹15,51,755
[e-Tender for Supply of Certified Maize, Cowpea, Berseem and Oat Seeds to Animal… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,40,000
[Renovation and Refurbishment of Training Hall for AI on Pig at Nalkata under Dh… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,39,996
[Establishment of Modern Cow based Dairy Farm with State of Art Infrastructure f… 08 Jun 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Animal Resource Department" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments