Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #302 · Score 48.3

● LIVE 34 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.1 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT is an active government procuring department with 34 live tenders worth ₹6.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.6 Volume
64.4 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.3 Reach
82.4 Quality
34
Active Tenders
₹6.1 Cr
Total Value
₹21.77 L
Avg Tender Value
₹52,950
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.3/100
Rank #302 out of 2,270 departments
38
Volume
64
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
82
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
15
Services
14
Works
5

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of drugs and medicine] [WBARD/DRUGS/NIT05/T703/26-27/1][2026_ARD_1033438… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[e-Tenders are invited for Manufacturing / Processing Job Work for production of… ₹50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Goods Vehicle for transportation of Poultry/Cattle Feed (Raw Material… ₹25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Printing and supply of HDPP and BOPP Bags for Poultry, Duck, Broiler and Cattle… ₹25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Hire Goods Vehicle for transportation of Poultry/Cattle Feed (Raw Materials/Fin… ₹25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Engagement of Delivery Agent for Supply of Fish Feed (Finished Goods both Float… ₹25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of industrial grade non-iodized common salt and caustic soda lye for dai… ₹17,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[SUPPLY OF THERAPUTIC AND PREVENTIVE MEDICINES (UNIQUE COMBINATIONS) AT DIFFEREN… ₹50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Engagement of twelve numbers of Unskilled Labour] [WBARD/HF/NITSANT/T12/26-27/4… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply of Laboratory Instruments for Sero-Epidemiology Lab and Diagnostic Labor… ₹25,70,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Laboratory Diagnostic Kits for Sero-Epidemiology Lab and Diagnostic L… ₹32,70,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of stationery articles at different units within North Bengal Districts … ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Vehicle for day old chicks transportation from Hatchery at Jotiyakali… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of stationery articles at different units within Nadia District under We… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance Contract for Weighing Equipment installed at different units… ₹10,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Replacement of Door of Blast Freezer Room of Phansidewa Meat Plant Hatiram, Pha… ₹2,75,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Renovation and Modernization of one Room with attached bathroom facility and co… ₹10,18,326 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PBGSBS/FEED-IN/NIT-296/26-27] [PBGSBS/FEED-IN/NIT-296/26-27][2026_ARD_1035690_1… ₹25,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Engagement of Service Provider for Operation and Quality Control of Cattle Feed… ₹25,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SUPPLY OF DIFFERENT FEED INGREDIENTS FOR CATTLE AND OTHERS AT DIFFERENT FEED MI… ₹25,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Engagement of 7 unarmed security personnel] [WBARD/SECU/NIT09/T640/26-27/2][202… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engagement of Agency for providing Manpower ] [WBARD/WBMF/MP-CONT/NIT271/2026 ]… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹24,31,536
[Repairing of Farm office with special reference to Sanitary and Plumbing works … 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹46,50,644
[Installation Qualification and Operational Qualification of the Invitrogen iBri… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Development, Implementation and Support of Goat Artificial Insemination Managem… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Supply of HDPP Bag for Cattle Feed in different feed production units under Pas… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Arrangement of Tableau along with various types of 3-Dimensional Model, Brandin… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[SUPPLY OF DIFFERENT FEED INGREDIENTS FOR CATTLE AND OTHERS AT DIFFERENT FEED MI… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Providing catering services (refreshment) at Kalyani Feed Milling Plant, Nadia,… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Outsourcing of various categories Contractual Manpower at different units withi… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
Search All ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Tenders Browse All Departments