Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #311 · Score 48.1

● LIVE 29 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹25.88 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited is an active government procuring department with 29 live tenders worth ₹25.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.0 Volume
69.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.7 Reach
93.1 Quality
29
Active Tenders
₹25.88 Cr
Total Value
₹95.86 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.35 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.1/100
Rank #311 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
70
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
93
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
26
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp2 etenders Telangana

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Floor tiling of Type-II Quarters in OFMK estate.] [73025/OFMK/EO/TE-14/2026-27]… ₹4,05,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of storage shed for LG section (H and T bldg.) inside factory area… ₹67,90,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Expression of Interest for Cylinder Assembly Drawing to Drg.No.155.59.233SB-1SB… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Expression of Interest for Cylinder to Drg.No.172.82.099SB] [90034/HVF/T-90 Pro… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Design, Development and Supply of Improved Cooling System for T-90 Main… ₹9,72,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF NEW LADIES TOILET IN CA-I SHOP AT HVF, AVADI.] [HVF/TE/13025/CE… ₹18,77,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF REVERSE OSMOSIS PLANTS IN IB, FTH AND UNIT RUN CAN… ₹7,21,160 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO THE LEAKY FLAT ROOF OF ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING AND FINANCE AND ACCOU… ₹39,17,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[PERIODICAL CLEANING OF OVERHEAD TANKS, WATER PUMP HOUSE, CLEANING THE ROOF OF R… ₹10,14,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICERS WORKS IN AVNL CORPORATE OFFICE, IOLAVNL AND HOSTEL… ₹50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[SPECIAL REPAIRS TO WALLS AND FLOORS OF QA (GA) LABS, PROVISION OF TANK PARKING … ₹3,02,25,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO THE LEAKY GALVALUME ROOF AND JOINTS OF TRG-II SHOP AT NEW FACILITY, … ₹20,71,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Modification of Existing Office space to accommodate additional manpower in Cen… ₹49,12,859 15 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[PERCENTAGE RATE CONTRACT FOR ROOF REPAIRS AT HVF, AVADI.] [HVF/TE/13025/CEO/202… ₹50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[PERCENTAGE RATE CONTRACT FOR ROOF REPAIRS IN ESTATE AREA AT HVF ESTATE, AVADI.]… ₹40,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repairs to the Material Handling Area and Provision of WBM Hardstand for Accomm… ₹49,04,250 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO DAMAGED POLYCARBONATE SHEETS, LEAKY JOINTS AND TURBO VENTILATORS OF … ₹47,13,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO DAMAGED EMPLOYEES TOILET BLOCKS OF TRG SHOP-I AT HVF, AVADI.] [HVF/T… ₹48,54,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[PERCENTAGE RATE CONTRACT FOR ROAD REPAIRS IN HVF ESTATE.] [HVF/TE/13025/CEO/202… ₹50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO THE LEAKY ROOF OF TURRET SHOP-II AT NEW FACILITY, HVF, AVADI. ] [HVF… ₹48,66,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[REPAIRS TO THE URINALS AND BATHROOMS OF GA SHOP I AT HVF, AVADI. ] [HVF/TE/1302… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹48,49,000
[PERCENTAGE RATE CONTRACT FOR REPAIRS TO WATER SUPPLY PIPELINE AT HVF ESTATE. ] … 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE UG CABLE TO HIGH MAST LIGHT POLE (INSIDE THE PLAYGROUN… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹23,64,200
[REPAIRS TO THE EXISTING DAMAGED REST ROOMS AND TOILETS BLOCK IN RG SHOP-I AT HV… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹48,48,000
[REPAIRS TO THE LEAKY ROOF OF TURRET SHOP-II AT NEW FACILITY, HVF, AVADI. ] [HVF… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹48,66,000
[REPAIRS TO LEAKY POLYCARBONATE SHEETS JOINTS AND TURBO VENTILATORS OF CA-II SHO… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹38,87,000
[REPAIRS TO WASH ROOMS OF ELECTROPLATING SHOP AT HVF, AVADI. ] [HVF/TE/13025/CEO… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹48,45,000
[REPAIRS TO DAMAGED POLYCARBONATE SHEETS, LEAKY JOINTS AND TURBO VENTILATORS OF … 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹47,13,000
[REPAIRS TO DAMAGED EMPLOYEES TOILET BLOCKS OF TRG SHOP-I AT HVF, AVADI.] [HVF/T… 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹48,54,000
[PERCENTAGE RATE CONTRACT FOR ROAD REPAIRS IN HVF ESTATE.] [HVF/TE/13025/CEO/202… 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
Search All Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tenders Browse All Departments