Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

ASH 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #756 · Score 40.7

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹29.65 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

ASH is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹29.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
70.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
66.7 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹29.65 Cr
Total Value
₹7.41 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹12.3 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.7/100
Rank #756 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
70
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
67
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
4
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[E Procurement Notice for RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability syst… ₹2,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Genetically Improved All Female Eyed Ova of Rainbow Trout Oncorhynchus mykiss C… ₹0.00 15 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Global Tender for importation of Finn breed of Sheep] [DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NIT/25… ₹13,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[E PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR IMPORTATION ROMANOV BREED OF SHEEP] [DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC… ₹13,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[E TENDERING NOTICE FOR HARVESTING OF KHARIEF FODDER CROP ] [DSHJ/SUPPLY/UTLPC/N… ₹15,00,000 29 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[E Procurement Notice for Insurance of Imported Livestock] [DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NI… ₹— 29 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest ASH e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E TENDERING NOTICE FOR HARVESTING OF KHARIEF FODDER CROP ] [DSHJ/SUPPLY/UTLPC/N… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[E Procurement Notice for Insurance of Imported Livestock] [DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NI… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Genetically Improved All Female Eyed Ova of Rainbow Trout Oncorhynchus mykiss C… 24 Jul 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[E Procurement Notice for RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability syst… 09 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[Global Tender for importation of Finn breed of Sheep] [DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NIT/25… 18 Feb 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹13,50,00,000
[E PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR IMPORTATION ROMANOV BREED OF SHEEP] [DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC… 27 Jan 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹13,50,00,000
Search All ASH Tenders Browse All Departments