● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4211.18 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹4211.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Construction of DoubleDecker structures for a length of 6.521 Km excluding JP N… | ₹13,75,65,63,611 | 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of DoubleDecker structures of approx. 6.652 Km from Ch.11.734 Km t… | ₹14,15,64,76,436 | 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of Double Decker structures for a length of 5.408 Km from Ch.6.326… | ₹13,96,09,95,771 | 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Package3- Proposed Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of… | ₹1,70,51,927 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Package2- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports … | ₹1,84,08,690 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Package1- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports … | ₹1,90,78,787 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of Balance works of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site development … | ₹18,32,54,618 | 18 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Construction of Balance works of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site development … | 05 Aug 2026 | 18 Sep 2026 | ₹18,32,54,618 |
| [Package3- Proposed Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of… | 27 Jul 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹1,70,51,927 |
| [Package2- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports … | 27 Jul 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹1,84,08,690 |
| [Package1- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports … | 27 Jul 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹1,90,78,787 |
| [Construction of DoubleDecker structures for a length of 6.521 Km excluding JP N… | 14 Jan 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹13,75,65,63,611 |
| [Construction of DoubleDecker structures of approx. 6.652 Km from Ch.11.734 Km t… | 14 Jan 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹14,15,64,76,436 |
| [Construction of Double Decker structures for a length of 5.408 Km from Ch.6.326… | 14 Jan 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹13,96,09,95,771 |