● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹59.72 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026
BCD EinC is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹59.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Additional CCTV Cameras at New… | ₹0.00 | 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM |
| [Renovation of Boys Hostel No.-06 (Main Building) attached to RIMS, Ranchi] [16/… | ₹59,72,149 | 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
Newest BCD EinC e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Additional CCTV Cameras at New… | 07 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹0.00 |
| [Renovation of Boys Hostel No.-06 (Main Building) attached to RIMS, Ranchi] [16/… | 07 Aug 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹59,72,149 |
"BCD EinC" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | 295 | ₹78.78 Cr | 1 |
| Minor Irrigation Department | 265 | ₹15.18 L | 1 |
| Ministry of External Affairs | 42 | ₹1.14 Cr | 2 |
| CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR | 81 | ₹28.91 L | 1 |
| Ministry of Shipping | 38 | ₹52.1 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Railways - World Bank Tenders | 6 | ₹897.41 Cr | 1 |
| Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments | 13 | ₹2.42 Cr | 1 |
| RCD EinC | 17 | ₹7.57 Cr | 1 |
| Hindustan Copper Limited | 7 | ₹131.31 Cr | 1 |
| WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor | 28 | ₹68.92 L | 1 |
| DWSD EinC | 25 | ₹11.75 L | 1 |
| Ministry of PWD,Meghalaya | 6 | ₹1.99 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation | 3 | ₹26.67 Cr | 1 |
| Hindustan Shipyard Limited | 12 | ₹1.42 Cr | 1 |
| Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited | 8 | ₹1.09 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Industries and Commerce | 1 | ₹6 Cr | 1 |
| RWD EinC | 2 | ₹60.41 L | 1 |
| Ministry of Tourism | 3 | ₹80 Cr | 1 |
| King George Medical University | 2 | ₹1 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Information Technology | 2 | ₹50 L | 1 |