● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹14.24 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026
BEML Limited is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹14.2 L across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Hiring of EV Vehicles for 2 years] [CM/KPM/Hiring of EV Vehicles/2026][2026_BEM… | ₹13,60,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. WS28-2 Water Sprinkler at WCL Gondegaon OC… | ₹32,000 | 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM |
| [Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. WS28-2 Water Sprinkler at Kolgaon OC, Wani… | ₹32,000 | 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM |
Newest BEML Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. WS28-2 Water Sprinkler at WCL Gondegaon OC… | 07 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹32,000 |
| [Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. WS28-2 Water Sprinkler at Kolgaon OC, Wani… | 07 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹32,000 |
| [Hiring of EV Vehicles for 2 years] [CM/KPM/Hiring of EV Vehicles/2026][2026_BEM… | 20 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹13,60,000 |
"BEML Limited" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| TNEB Limited | 301 | ₹38.36 Cr | 1 |
| NTPC Limited | 501 | ₹351.24 Cr | 1 |
| NHPC Limited | 52 | ₹354.41 Cr | 1 |
| MOIL Limited | 46 | ₹5.2 Cr | 1 |
| NMDC Limited | 35 | ₹5.02 Cr | 1 |
| WAPCOS Limited | 7 | ₹22.45 Cr | 1 |
| ITI Limited | 3 | ₹28.52 Cr | 1 |
| NITCON Limited | 1 | ₹450 Cr | 1 |
| IREL (INDIA) Limited | 7 | ₹32.27 L | 1 |
| HP SIDC Limited | 4 | ₹14.36 L | 1 |
| INKEL Limited | 3 | ₹35.36 L | 1 |
| MECON Limited | 1 | — | 1 |
| MMTC Limited | 1 | — | 1 |