Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bharat Coking Coal Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #203 · Score 51.2

● LIVE 199 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.98 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Bharat Coking Coal Limited is an active government procuring department with 199 live tenders worth ₹7.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
56.0 Volume
64.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
5.8 Reach
100.0 Quality
199
Active Tenders
₹6.98 Cr
Total Value
₹3.51 L
Avg Tender Value
₹4,661
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.2/100
Rank #203 out of 2,270 departments
56
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
199

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Cleaning of 01 No- BNR Railway Siding 100 Tonne Road Weighbridge of Bastacolla … ₹1,40,000 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Quarterly Testing Required for 01 No New 100 Tone Weighbridge i.e. ROCP with 25… ₹80,000 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[(A)Complete Repairing of 11 KV 400 Amps VCB Andreyule Make Switch Original Sl. … ₹1,99,833 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[(A) Repairing Repairing of 350 Amps SD-15 OCB Switch Kilburn Make 440 Volte Org… ₹1,03,427 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Repairing of (A) One(01) 200 Amps 440 Volt SD-15 Kilburn Make OCB Switch Busbar… ₹1,08,206 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Complete Repairing of 400 Amps 3.3 KV Sait Mineline Make VCB Switch Sl.No.1216 … ₹1,15,728 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Complete Rewinding/ Repairing of 315 KVA 3.3KV/440 Volt Power Transformer (TSU)… ₹4,08,221 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[(A)Complete Repairing of 11 KV 800 Amps Sl.No.5842 VCB Andrewyule Make Switch L… ₹2,30,690 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[A) Partial Repairing of 3.3 KV 300 KW direct online Starter Sl.No. HS20267 FLP … ₹1,50,131 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Preventive maintenance and rectification 6 no feeder 6.6 KV O/H line to avoid f… ₹1,07,473 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Preventive maintenance of main feeder from 132 KV 11 KV O/H line and 2nd source… ₹1,64,827 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rectification and maintenance of main feeder 11 KV from 132 KV, G.T feeder 11 K… ₹3,52,611 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rectification and maintenance of 15 no main GT feeder, Pasi Dhowrah 11 KV and C… ₹1,84,722 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Fabrication, Installation and Replacement of Side skirt Guards at different con… ₹2,57,118 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairing/ Changing of WP-1 screen unit 607-1 and its underdeck structure at 18… ₹4,84,846 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[THE REPAIRING OF FOUNDATION FORCRUSHER MACHINE AND OTHER CIVILWORK AT NBL ROOM … ₹2,44,638 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Leakage repair in 12 inch dia pipeline from Jamunia water treatment plant to Lu… ₹2,18,653 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Providing Shed at different locations at NT-ST Colliery under Lodna Area ] [BCC… ₹6,47,101 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Leakage repair in 16inch dia pipeline supplying water from Harina Boosintng to … ₹3,76,705 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Repairing of Travel piping guards (LHS and RHS) and broken bolt and chassis mou… ₹74,639 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bharat Coking Coal Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of Flag Hoisting Places of Area office and Plant office at SCW unde… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹57,259
[OVERHAULING OF BOTH SIDE HUB ASSLY PART NO YA0529 OF 60T DUMPER SL. NO-60847, A… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,34,116
[Repairing and maintenance of Newly alloted Qtr.no C-135 at Harina Colony and C-… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,30,076
[COMPLETE REPAIRING OF P.T.O ASSEMBLY OF BE-1000 SHOVEL SL.NO 10219 OF AMP COLLI… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,67,940
[Cleaning of jungle at Regional Store, RRWS, Magzine and Lal banglow under Block… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,88,467
[Painting work of various office building for Vishwakarma puja under Block-II Ar… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,977
[Rep. of radiator guard and radiator cleaning of Water Sprinkler Sl. No. 437 at … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹41,962
[Fabrication of radiator guard, engine guard and rep. of carrier roller foundati… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹42,670
[Repairing of pins 05 Nos. (FLOAT) for Arm, Bucket, link and H-Link attachments … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,19,710
[Trunion rep., grease shaft idler yoke, K-arm and blade arm broken bolts removal… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹39,388
Search All Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tenders Browse All Departments