Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #966 · Score 38.1

● LIVE 25 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.5 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited is an active government procuring department with 25 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
34.5 Volume
59.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
32.0 Quality
25
Active Tenders
₹1.5 Cr
Total Value
₹18.81 L
Avg Tender Value
₹81,125
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.1/100
Rank #966 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
59
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
32
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
14
Services
11

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[PNEUMATICALLY OPERATED VALVES] [GEM/2026/B/7805854 (BHAVINI REF 10005163)][2026… ₹0.00 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Removal of rank vegetation in BHAVINI Township, Anupuram.] [GEM/2026/B/7820408 … ₹3,59,475 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SEAMLESS PIPES AND CARBON STEEL WELD NECK RAISED FACE FLANGES] [GEM/2026/B/7858… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF POWER SUPPLY MODULES] [GEM/2026/B/7856520 (BHAVINI… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Audio System for 100 seater auditorium] [GEM/2026/B/7853257 (BHAVINI REF 100052… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Carrying Out Periodical Civil Maintenance Works at PFBR Plant Site, BHAVINI, Ka… ₹62,29,436 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Battery Bank] [GEM/2026/B/7859750(10005204)][2026_BHAVI_846853_1] ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[FRP gratings] [GEM/2026/B/7856596(10005224)][2026_BHAVI_846848_1] ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual load testing, preventive maintenance of EOT cranes, Monorails, Mobile cr… ₹14,71,522 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MECHANICAL SEALS] [GEM/2026/B/7861053(10005252)][2026_BHAVI_846903_1] ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[PROCESSING BOARD AND MOBILE ] [GEM/2026/B/7861391(10005242)][2026_BHAVI_846904_… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Electric scooter ] [GEM/2026/B/7868150(10004957)][2026_BHAVI_846984_1] ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 02:25 PM
[Carrying out various repair and modification works at Control Building entrance… ₹14,04,703 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Services for assisting operation crew of PFBR, BHAVINI in round the c… ₹9,31,391 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Under water inspection of screens at CCW bays in forebay by underwater divers a… ₹4,23,620 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Engineer deputation for servicing load cell indicator] [GEM/2026/B/7872268(1000… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Electrical Switches and sockets] [GEM/2026/B/7884801 (BHAVINI REF 10005266)][20… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[LED STREET LIGHT AND EMERGENCY BATTEN LIGHT] [GEM/2026/B/7882716 (BHAVINI REF R… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Battery operated platform truck] [GEM/2026/B/7889247(10005244)][2026_BHAVI_8475… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[DEW POINT METER ] [GEM/2026/B/7888462(10005257)][2026_BHAVI_847514_1] ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Battery operated platform truck] [GEM/2026/B/7889247(10005244)][2026_BHAVI_8475… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[DEW POINT METER ] [GEM/2026/B/7888462(10005257)][2026_BHAVI_847514_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Hydrogen leak detector ] [GEM/2026/B/7890237(10005262)][2026_BHAVI_847511_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Construction of Watch Tower No. 3 at Main Plant Boundary wall behind old CMM in… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹35,32,508
[Development and Improvement of Landscaping at BHAVINI Township, Anupuram.] [GEM… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,95,517
[Acid proof suit ] [GEM/2026/B/7889966(10005267)][2026_BHAVI_847509_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[AMC for induction heating system] [GEM/2026/B/7888064(10005217)][2026_BHAVI_847… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engineer deputation for servicing load cell indicator] [GEM/2026/B/7872268(1000… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Electrical Switches and sockets] [GEM/2026/B/7884801 (BHAVINI REF 10005266)][20… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[LED STREET LIGHT AND EMERGENCY BATTEN LIGHT] [GEM/2026/B/7882716 (BHAVINI REF R… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tenders Browse All Departments