Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

BIDHAN CHANDRA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1566 · Score 31.0

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.42 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

BIDHAN CHANDRA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹4.4 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
46.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.3 Reach
20.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹4.42 L
Total Value
₹4.42 L
Avg Tender Value
₹6,260
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
31/100
Rank #1,566 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
47
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
20
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3
Works
1
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RRSS/DAESI/2026-27/T-4 ] [RRSS/DAESI/2026-27/T-4][2026_BCKV_1034334_1] ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[JGM/154/26-27] [JGM/154/26-27][2026_BCKV_1034338_1] ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WD/BCKV/378/2026, NIT-03(e) (Sl. No. 1)] [WD/BCKV/378/2026, NIT-03(e) (Sl. No. … ₹4,41,564 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[BCKV/FP/2026-27/509/T-1 ] [BCKV/FP/2026-27/509/T-1][2026_BCKV_1036287_1] ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[DSW/3559/2026] [DSW/3559/2026][2026_BCKV_1034692_1] ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest BIDHAN CHANDRA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[BCKV/FP/2026-27/509/T-1 ] [BCKV/FP/2026-27/509/T-1][2026_BCKV_1036287_1] 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WD/BCKV/378/2026, NIT-03(e) (Sl. No. 1)] [WD/BCKV/378/2026, NIT-03(e) (Sl. No. … 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,41,564
[DSW/3559/2026] [DSW/3559/2026][2026_BCKV_1034692_1] 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[RRSS/DAESI/2026-27/T-4 ] [RRSS/DAESI/2026-27/T-4][2026_BCKV_1034334_1] 28 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[JGM/154/26-27] [JGM/154/26-27][2026_BCKV_1034338_1] 28 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All BIDHAN CHANDRA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA Tenders Browse All Departments