Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Border Roads Organisation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #404 · Score 46.3

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹35.31 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Border Roads Organisation is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹35.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
70.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹35.31 Cr
Total Value
₹2.72 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.3 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
0
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.3/100
Rank #404 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
71
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
11
Works
2

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[EXE OF SURF WK BET KM 0.00 TO KM 24.30 (PHASE-I) AND BETWEEN KM 24.30 TO KM 51.… ₹25,94,80,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR CAT A SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR JCB JS 205] [8… ₹2,60,154 09 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF CAT B STORES OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS] [3015/19TF/2026-27/ENQ-03/… ₹5,27,128 12 Aug 2026, 11:55 AM
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR CAT A SPARES FOR HMP APOLLO DM-45 AND HMP WILSON 20… ₹1,38,860 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Constructional Stores] [3015/19TF/2026-27/ENQ-05/E3][2026_BRO_84… ₹2,03,976 14 Aug 2026, 11:50 AM
[Procurement of Cat B Stores] [3015/19TF/2026-27/ENQ-04/E3][2026_BRO_846080_1] ₹3,41,748 13 Aug 2026, 11:50 AM
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS] [30003/DTK… ₹21,70,659 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION STORES (ORDINARY PORTLAND CE… ₹7,24,09,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR CAT A SPARES FOR ACE MOTOR GRADER AG 176 SERIES EM … ₹1,82,490 09 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF BOOKS] [30003/DTK/19TF/ENQ-12/E3ES][2026_BRO_844955_1] ₹3,18,337 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTIONAL STORES ] [30003/DTK/19TF/E… ₹32,12,600 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Other Cat B Store Concrete Vibrator Needle] [3015/19TF/2026-27/E… ₹4,92,524 24 Aug 2026, 11:50 AM
[HIRING OF 06 NOS HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR OF 20 TON CAPACITY, 04 NOS EXCAVATOR CUM L… ₹1,34,12,000 01 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Border Roads Organisation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[HIRING OF 06 NOS HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR OF 20 TON CAPACITY, 04 NOS EXCAVATOR CUM L… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹1,34,12,000
[Procurement of Other Cat B Store Concrete Vibrator Needle] [3015/19TF/2026-27/E… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,92,524
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTIONAL STORES ] [30003/DTK/19TF/E… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹32,12,600
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR CAT A SPARES FOR ACE MOTOR GRADER AG 176 SERIES EM … 31 Jul 2026 09 Aug 2026 ₹1,82,490
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS] [30003/DTK… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹21,70,659
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION STORES (ORDINARY PORTLAND CE… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,24,09,000
[Procurement of Constructional Stores] [3015/19TF/2026-27/ENQ-05/E3][2026_BRO_84… 25 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,03,976
[Procurement of Cat B Stores] [3015/19TF/2026-27/ENQ-04/E3][2026_BRO_846080_1] 24 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,41,748
[PROCUREMENT OF CAT B STORES OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS] [3015/19TF/2026-27/ENQ-03/… 23 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,27,128
[INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR CAT A SPARES FOR HMP APOLLO DM-45 AND HMP WILSON 20… 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,38,860
Search All Border Roads Organisation Tenders Browse All Departments