Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bureau of Investment Promotion 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1493 · Score 32.1

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹20 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Bureau of Investment Promotion is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹20.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
52.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹20 L
Total Value
₹20 L
Avg Tender Value
₹40,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
32.1/100
Rank #1,493 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
52
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Phad Paintings (Assorted Stories) with wooden frame] [BIP/CMG/2026-27/153][2026… ₹20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bureau of Investment Promotion e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Phad Paintings (Assorted Stories) with wooden frame] [BIP/CMG/2026-27/153][2026… 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000

Related Departments

"Bureau of Investment Promotion" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments