Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Capital Project Administration 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1046 · Score 37.1

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.41 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Capital Project Administration is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹1.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
59.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹1.41 Cr
Total Value
₹35.34 L
Avg Tender Value
₹50,585
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.1/100
Rank #1,046 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation of Common and attached Toilets at Different Floor at Directorate, Ma… ₹70,34,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Providing and Transporting of barricading at different places i/c leveling and … ₹30,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Reparing of lake side Damaged wall and other miscellaneous civil work at Rishab… ₹21,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction and repairing of CC road and retaining wall of Manubhan tekri apro… ₹20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Capital Project Administration e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction and repairing of CC road and retaining wall of Manubhan tekri apro… 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Renovation of Common and attached Toilets at Different Floor at Directorate, Ma… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹70,34,000
[Providing and Transporting of barricading at different places i/c leveling and … 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Reparing of lake side Damaged wall and other miscellaneous civil work at Rishab… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹21,00,000
Search All Capital Project Administration Tenders Browse All Departments