Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #529 · Score 43.8

● LIVE 22 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.41 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal is an active government procuring department with 22 live tenders worth ₹7.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.2 Volume
65.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
22
Active Tenders
₹7.41 Cr
Total Value
₹33.67 L
Avg Tender Value
₹33,704
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.8/100
Rank #529 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
22

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RLBCD-12/2026-27 Protection to scoured bank on Brahmani Left near village Kanap… ₹12,63,563 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RLBCD-14/2026-27 Protection to scoured bank with breach closing on Brahmani rig… ₹9,29,179 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RLBCD-13/2026-27 Protection to scoured bank on Badajoranallah Left near village… ₹12,60,364 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RLBCD-09/2026-27 Protection to scoured bank on Sapua Left near village Oukhuma … ₹29,57,555 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RLBCD-11/2026-27 Protection to scoured bank with breach closing on Mahapatia jo… ₹13,45,430 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RLBCD-10/2026-27 Protection to scoured bank on Brahmani right near doudeswar Te… ₹15,13,472 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Widening Of Counter berm with Construction of Toe Wall at VRB from Elephant Cor… ₹2,37,77,206 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Main Canal Service Road of Rukura Irrigation Project from NH- 14… ₹1,22,36,003 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Right Main Canal Service road at RD. 00mtr to RD. 5820mtr of Kan… ₹2,14,16,775 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Clearing of shrubs and bushes of dam surface and cleaning of longitudinal and t… ₹2,91,866 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Main Canal from RD 5km to tail , Bonai minor from RD 10m to 2.5 … ₹4,10,044 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Dismantling and construction of concrete railing at dam top of Spillway of Kans… ₹4,15,532 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement of Right Main canal from RD 00m to 5820m , Kanshbahal Minor-I,II,II… ₹8,34,936 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement of Left Main Canal from RD 10600m to RD 18000m with Garvana minor a… ₹8,37,691 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement of Vedvyas Distributary with minor and sub-minor from RD 00m to 450… ₹8,45,113 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement of Beldihi Distributary with minor and sub-minor RD 00m to RD 8500m… ₹8,37,595 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of bed and slope lining from RD 280m to RD 350m of Left Main Canal… ₹7,84,019 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Clearing of shrub and bushes of dam surface and cleaning of longitudinal and tr… ₹4,40,902 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Ranibandha minor-II, Jhagarpur sub-minor-I,II,Raiberna sub-minor… ₹4,17,282 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement near Panposh Gauge Station] [SERIDRKL-03-2026-27][2026_CEBBS_138109… ₹4,23,738 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Clearing of shrubs and bushes of dam surface and cleaning of longitudinal and t… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,91,866
[Improvement to Main Canal from RD 5km to tail , Bonai minor from RD 10m to 2.5 … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,10,044
[Dismantling and construction of concrete railing at dam top of Spillway of Kans… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,15,532
[Improvement of Right Main canal from RD 00m to 5820m , Kanshbahal Minor-I,II,II… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,34,936
[Improvement of Left Main Canal from RD 10600m to RD 18000m with Garvana minor a… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,37,691
[Improvement of Vedvyas Distributary with minor and sub-minor from RD 00m to 450… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,45,113
[Improvement of Beldihi Distributary with minor and sub-minor RD 00m to RD 8500m… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,37,595
[Construction of bed and slope lining from RD 280m to RD 350m of Left Main Canal… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,84,019
[Clearing of shrub and bushes of dam surface and cleaning of longitudinal and tr… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,902
[Improvement to Ranibandha minor-II, Jhagarpur sub-minor-I,II,Raiberna sub-minor… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,17,282
Search All CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal Tenders Browse All Departments