● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.16 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
CE AND BM IK BASIN BARINIPUT JEYPORE is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹1.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Protection measure to hill slope by Construction of Retaining wall with Drain a… | ₹24,11,985 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Comprehensive repair of damaged sections, restoration of masonry, structuralint… | ₹5,77,909 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Improvement of road connecting from PWD road at Tarini Temple to Kapur Dam, UID… | ₹24,09,861 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Construction of CC road and Side edge CC Protection Guard wall on Podagada Dam … | ₹23,19,470 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Improvement of bituminous road periphery of Podagada Dam Division Office and Ad… | ₹19,39,208 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Structural Strengthening and Emergency Repair of Super Passage at RD 850.00M on… | ₹12,95,812 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Protection of scouring portion in U/S of RD 5725.00 M of seven-barrel syphon at… | ₹6,42,461 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
Newest CE AND BM IK BASIN BARINIPUT JEYPORE e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Protection measure to hill slope by Construction of Retaining wall with Drain a… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹24,11,985 |
| [Comprehensive repair of damaged sections, restoration of masonry, structuralint… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹5,77,909 |
| [Improvement of road connecting from PWD road at Tarini Temple to Kapur Dam, UID… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹24,09,861 |
| [Construction of CC road and Side edge CC Protection Guard wall on Podagada Dam … | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹23,19,470 |
| [Improvement of bituminous road periphery of Podagada Dam Division Office and Ad… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹19,39,208 |
| [Structural Strengthening and Emergency Repair of Super Passage at RD 850.00M on… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹12,95,812 |
| [Protection of scouring portion in U/S of RD 5725.00 M of seven-barrel syphon at… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹6,42,461 |