Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE-BM, Tel Basin,Bhawanipatna 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #622 · Score 42.5

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹75.03 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

CE-BM, Tel Basin,Bhawanipatna is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹75.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
73.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹75.03 Cr
Total Value
₹12.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹12.51 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.5/100
Rank #622 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
74
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
6

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Con of (ISS) at Kadodara Dist Subnpur acr river Hariharjore Nalh incl Hydro Mec… ₹73,21,51,134 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Improvement and slope protection to left flood embankment upstream of cattle cr… ₹29,46,046 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and slope protection of right flood embankment of Kurumunda bridge … ₹42,12,087 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and slope protection to left flood embankment of Bhainsimundi nalla… ₹37,90,852 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Slope protection of Kharkhara nallah D/S bridge from RD 632m to 800m of village… ₹33,66,185 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and slope protection to right side of river jonk down stream of spi… ₹38,03,930 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE-BM, Tel Basin,Bhawanipatna e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Improvement and slope protection to left flood embankment upstream of cattle cr… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹29,46,046
[Improvement and slope protection of right flood embankment of Kurumunda bridge … 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹42,12,087
[Improvement and slope protection to left flood embankment of Bhainsimundi nalla… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹37,90,852
[Slope protection of Kharkhara nallah D/S bridge from RD 632m to 800m of village… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹33,66,185
[Improvement and slope protection to right side of river jonk down stream of spi… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹38,03,930
[Con of (ISS) at Kadodara Dist Subnpur acr river Hariharjore Nalh incl Hydro Mec… 18 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹73,21,51,134
Search All CE-BM, Tel Basin,Bhawanipatna Tenders Browse All Departments