Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1230 · Score 35.1

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹29.01 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹29.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
70.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.5 Reach
40.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹29.01 Cr
Total Value
₹14.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.26 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.1/100
Rank #1,230 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
70
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
40
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Work involving the removal of 7 existing Godbole type gates size 9 x 4 m and th… ₹11,75,76,092 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[EOI for upgradation opration maintenance of the existing 22.5 MW dydroelectric … ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[EOIfor Development opration maintenance and management of 200 mw solar battery … ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ON HINGOLI-CHINCHOLI ROAD (ODR-34) UNDER SUBMERGENCE OF … ₹17,25,11,121 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Expression of Interest EOI for Development, Operation, Maintenance and Manageme… ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Expression of Interest EOI for Development, Operation, Maintenance and Manageme… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ON HINGOLI-CHINCHOLI ROAD (ODR-34) UNDER SUBMERGENCE OF … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹17,25,11,121
[Work involving the removal of 7 existing Godbole type gates size 9 x 4 m and th… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,75,76,092
[EOI for upgradation opration maintenance of the existing 22.5 MW dydroelectric … 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[EOIfor Development opration maintenance and management of 200 mw solar battery … 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad Tenders Browse All Departments