Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE,Drainage,Cuttack 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #555 · Score 43.4

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹41.66 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

CE,Drainage,Cuttack is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹41.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
71.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹41.66 Cr
Total Value
₹4.17 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.17 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.4/100
Rank #555 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
71
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development to Sukapaika Drainage Channel from RD 0.00M to 30850M with Structur… ₹6,98,99,450 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Improvement to Godhijore Drainage Cut by Construction of Sluice cum farm land b… ₹1,52,18,787 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Renovation and Improvement of Balisira and Jagadalpur Nalla in Aska Block under… ₹44,08,003 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 01 No.Farm Land culvert over Satakiaria Nalla near village Bada… ₹14,92,938 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of RCC retaining wall on Raotray Nalla near village Bahadaguda and… ₹13,80,023 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Farm land Culvert over Bodagahai Nalla near village Chanduli.] … ₹83,93,507 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Patia Nalla including construction of01 no Farmland culvert unde… ₹70,30,837 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-V (… ₹14,85,86,321 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Desilting and Drainage Clearance near vulnerable point over Nagarpeta DC in Muk… ₹26,60,433 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-IV … ₹15,75,44,461 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE,Drainage,Cuttack e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-IV … 03 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹15,75,44,461
[Desilting and Drainage Clearance near vulnerable point over Nagarpeta DC in Muk… 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹26,60,433
[Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-V (… 31 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹14,85,86,321
[Development to Sukapaika Drainage Channel from RD 0.00M to 30850M with Structur… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹6,98,99,450
[Improvement to Godhijore Drainage Cut by Construction of Sluice cum farm land b… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,52,18,787
[Renovation and Improvement of Balisira and Jagadalpur Nalla in Aska Block under… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹44,08,003
[Construction of 01 No.Farm Land culvert over Satakiaria Nalla near village Bada… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹14,92,938
[Construction of RCC retaining wall on Raotray Nalla near village Bahadaguda and… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹13,80,023
[Construction of Farm land Culvert over Bodagahai Nalla near village Chanduli.] … 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹83,93,507
[Improvement to Patia Nalla including construction of01 no Farmland culvert unde… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹70,30,837
Search All CE,Drainage,Cuttack Tenders Browse All Departments