Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #190 · Score 51.7

● LIVE 81 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹23.42 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR is an active government procuring department with 81 live tenders worth ₹23.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
46.6 Volume
69.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
81
Active Tenders
₹23.42 Cr
Total Value
₹28.91 L
Avg Tender Value
₹29,119
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.7/100
Rank #190 out of 2,270 departments
47
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
80
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Improvement to Jharmunda-I Check Dam near village Jharmunda in Maneswar Block o… ₹6,04,721 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and Strengthening to Bagmura Check Dam near village Ludhaposi in Ja… ₹6,02,288 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and Strengthening to Gadhuadhuda Check Dam near village Sudenmal in… ₹6,86,908 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Suagijharan nala Check Dam near village Rajabasa in Naktideul Bl… ₹9,01,121 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[mprovement to Purhokata nala-2 Check Dam near village Kesibahal in Rairakhol Bl… ₹5,53,192 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Purhokata nala-1 Check Dam near village Kesibahal in Rairakhol B… ₹6,66,658 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[mprovement to Purhokata nala-2 Check Dam near village Kesibahal in Rairakhol Bl… ₹6,25,612 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Badmal-III Check Dam near village Birghat in Maneswar Block of S… ₹8,13,935 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and Strengthening to Teteldhuda Check Dam near village Pariokhamanl… ₹5,43,037 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and Strengthening to Dengurdhuda Check Dam near village Gudabandani… ₹6,91,552 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement and Strengthening to Dengurdhuda Check Dam near village Gudabandani… ₹6,00,681 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Podabalanda MIP in Rairakhol Block of Sambalpur District under C… ₹13,76,914 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Porpetta MIP (D/W) in Bamra Block of Sambalpur District under Cr… ₹41,87,799 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Chinimahul MIP (D/W) in Jamankira Block of Sambalpur District un… ₹12,36,747 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Jamumal MIP in Jamankira Block of Sambalpur District under Criti… ₹20,97,574 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to to main canal of Jamjori MIP in Naktideul Block of Sambalpur Dis… ₹21,13,428 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Jhalaghata Check Dam over local nalla in Jamankira Block of Sam… ₹43,99,981 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to main canal of Kantiali MIP in Naktideul Block of Sambalpur Distr… ₹14,36,151 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Sahebi MIP in Naktideul Block of Sambalpur District under Critic… ₹14,38,986 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Headworks of Kharbela MIP (D/W) in Naktideul Block of Sambalpur … ₹39,26,367 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Reno. to PadarijholaBadabandha Mandara in Polasara block under Improvement to T… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹54,03,000
[Reno. to Pranadeipur Barrage in Polasara block under Improvement to DW] [GMID-I… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹68,33,000
[Construction of Check dam No-I over Sananainalla near village Bikrampur in Khal… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹48,60,000
[Reno. to Beniagula MIP at Bhatakhali in Polasara block under Improvement to Tan… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹42,35,000
[Construction of Check dam overSananainalla near village Bikrampur in Khallikote… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹49,33,000
[Reno. to Gamundabandha MIP at Bhatakhali in Polasara block under Improvement to… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹41,68,000
[Improvement to Left Main Canal of Mohinipur MIP in Tileibani Block of Deogarh D… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹15,94,739
[Improvement to Akhadanalla Check Dam at Khidingi in Beguniapada block under Imp… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,09,000
[Improvement to Bhanganalla Check Dam at Gudiali in K S Nagar block under Improv… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹10,50,000
[Improvement to Diversion Weir of Sarankote MIP in Barkote Block of Deogarh Dist… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹10,41,923
Search All CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR Tenders Browse All Departments