Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Central Bureau of Communication Regional Office-Bengaluru 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1411 · Score 33.1

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹50 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Central Bureau of Communication Regional Office-Bengaluru is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹50.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
55.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹50 L
Total Value
₹50 L
Avg Tender Value
₹25,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33.1/100
Rank #1,411 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
55
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Karnataka · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ICOPs in Karnataka Region] [CBC/BNG/01/ICOP-TENDER/2026][2026_CBCB_844718_1] ₹50,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Central Bureau of Communication Regional Office-Bengaluru e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ICOPs in Karnataka Region] [CBC/BNG/01/ICOP-TENDER/2026][2026_CBCB_844718_1] 13 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
Search All Central Bureau of Communication Regional Office-Bengaluru Tenders Browse All Departments