Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Central University of South Bihar 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1021 · Score 37.3

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹29.75 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Central University of South Bihar is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹29.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
53.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹29.75 L
Total Value
₹9.92 L
Avg Tender Value
₹30,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.3/100
Rank #1,021 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
54
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Bihar · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Firing Range] [CUSB/PSD/EE/T/07/2026-27][2026_CUSB_846697_1] ₹14,85,000 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables Items] [CUSB/PSD/Cehm. Cons./LTE… ₹8,03,725 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Partition Work in Top Floor at Swaminathan Bhawan at Central University of Sout… ₹6,86,000 28 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Central University of South Bihar e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Partition Work in Top Floor at Swaminathan Bhawan at Central University of Sout… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹6,86,000
[Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables Items] [CUSB/PSD/Cehm. Cons./LTE… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹8,03,725
[Construction of Firing Range] [CUSB/PSD/EE/T/07/2026-27][2026_CUSB_846697_1] 30 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹14,85,000

Related Departments

"Central University of South Bihar" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments