Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chairman cum MD, TSECL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #257 · Score 49.6

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1005.23 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Chairman cum MD, TSECL is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹1005.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
82.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.9 Reach
92.9 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹1005.23 Cr
Total Value
₹77.33 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.55 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.6/100
Rank #257 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
83
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
93
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
12
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rate Contract for Spot billing collection of meter readings and delivery of ene… ₹42,81,870 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… ₹1,92,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… ₹1,24,50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… ₹1,00,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… ₹1,20,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… ₹1,93,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… ₹1,30,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… ₹1,40,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Ext of 11KV covered conductor and LT armoured cable inc installation of 200 KVA… ₹7,12,664 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[PrProcurement of Kitkat Fuse Unit] [MMD / 2026-27 / 14, dated 30.07.2026.][2026… ₹90,70,515 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Collection of Outstanding Revenue through E-Wallet Recharge method by engagemen… ₹3,18,45,112 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Survey, verification as basis quantification and Valuation of major items of HT… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of LT Fuse wire under TSECL] [MMD/TSECL/26-27/15][2026_POWER_75458_… ₹16,03,557 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation of 11kv feeder border flood lighting from 33/11kv rajnagar S/S to Ra… ₹97,89,039 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chairman cum MD, TSECL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation of 11kv feeder border flood lighting from 33/11kv rajnagar S/S to Ra… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹97,89,039
[Procurement of LT Fuse wire under TSECL] [MMD/TSECL/26-27/15][2026_POWER_75458_… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,03,557
[Collection of Outstanding Revenue through E-Wallet Recharge method by engagemen… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,18,45,112
[PrProcurement of Kitkat Fuse Unit] [MMD / 2026-27 / 14, dated 30.07.2026.][2026… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹90,70,515
[Ext of 11KV covered conductor and LT armoured cable inc installation of 200 KVA… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,12,664
[Survey, verification as basis quantification and Valuation of major items of HT… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Rate Contract for Spot billing collection of meter readings and delivery of ene… 23 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹42,81,870
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… 08 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,92,00,00,000
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… 08 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,24,50,00,000
[Installation, Operation and Mtc. of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems f… 08 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,00,000
Search All Chairman cum MD, TSECL Tenders Browse All Departments