Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #478 · Score 44.9

● LIVE 35 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.06 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) is an active government procuring department with 35 live tenders worth ₹5.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.9 Volume
63.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
35
Active Tenders
₹5.06 Cr
Total Value
₹14.45 L
Avg Tender Value
₹28,893
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.9/100
Rank #478 out of 2,270 departments
38
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
35

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Drilling and development of 50 x 150 mm dia SBDTW with contractors mini rig con… ₹12,20,492 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Carrying of Drinking Water by truck mounting in water crisis at different locat… ₹9,42,200 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing,fitting,fixing of 40 hp horizontal split case centrifugal pump sets f… ₹8,66,503 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement of DTW under RWS Scheme 2026-27/SH- Drilling, Development of 3 Nos.… ₹99,02,081 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[UWS scheme under North Tripura District during the year 2026-27/SH-Urgent maint… ₹24,21,921 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[UWS scheme under North Tripura District during the year 2026-27/SH- Replacement… ₹8,12,783 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[UWS Scheme during the year 2026-27/SH- Urgent Maintenance of Electrical accesso… ₹9,67,942 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Major Works RMtc of RWS Scheme SH Supplying removing and refilling filter media… ₹9,34,733 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Major Works Water Supply Schemes Magroom VC SH Construction of 3 Small Bore Dee… ₹22,09,983 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Major Works Maintenance of Water Supply Schemes under South Tripura District SH… ₹23,72,834 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DWS Sub-Division, Hezamara SH Maintenance of leakage washing of deposited cloud… ₹9,68,947 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RMtc of different Scheme under DWS, Division, AGT-II, SH Providing fitting, fix… ₹9,69,858 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation RMtc of different schemes under the jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division,… ₹9,70,577 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation RMtc of different schemes under the Jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division,… ₹9,70,373 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation RMtc of different schemes under the Jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division,… ₹9,70,660 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SBDTW Scheme under (JJM) Scheme at Hezamara R.D. Block, SH Construction of 4 (F… ₹43,49,146 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of JJM NRDWP RIDF Scheme under the jurisdiction of DWS SD Hezamara,… ₹2,42,991 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DTW schm undr Major Head (Urban)/Drllng, Dvlpmnt 01 No. Replcemnt DTW at DTW-7,… ₹22,74,747 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SWTP at KBN undr KBN SD durng yr 2026-27/ Distributn, lyng pipline netwrks at S… ₹7,39,995 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[UWS Schm at UDP/SH- Renovtn exstng Semi Permnent PH, instlltn PM set, extnsn pi… ₹6,37,213 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing BIS certification marked Alumino Ferric (Grade- 4 of IS 299.2012, Fif… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹17,85,000
[Deployment of truck for drinking water supply of polythene storage tank in diff… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹9,02,043
[RWS/JJM/RIDF/NRDWP Schemes in North Tripura District under 15th FC/RWS fund dur… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹9,63,209
[RWS/JJM/RIDF/NRDWP Schemes in North Tripura District under 15th FC/RWS fund dur… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹9,63,358
[Maintenance of 5000 G.P.H. capacity modified Iron Removal Plant (IRP) and other… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,43,740
[RWS/JJM/RIDF/NRDWP Schemes in North Tripura District under 15th FC/RWS fund dur… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹9,23,730
[Maintenance of existing schemes under RWS/NDRF/SDRF/BAC/FC in North Tripura Dis… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹9,68,242
[Drilling and development of 2 Nos Small Bore deep tube well SBDTW at Khedacherr… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,23,139
[Mtc of different Innovative Water supply schemes under the Jurisdiction of DWS … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,68,872
[Hiring of 1 no Maruti ECO Maruti Wagon R Petrol having commercial Registration … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,50,632
Search All Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) Tenders Browse All Departments