Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #168 · Score 52.3

● LIVE 132 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹78.37 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) is an active government procuring department with 132 live tenders worth ₹78.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
51.7 Volume
73.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
5.0 Reach
100.0 Quality
132
Active Tenders
₹78.37 Cr
Total Value
₹59.37 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.19 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.3/100
Rank #168 out of 2,270 departments
52
Volume
74
Value
27
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
132

Where This Department Operates

Tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Upgradation of Takarjala CHC to 50 bedded Sub-Divisional Hospital, Sepahijala ,… ₹26,73,95,972 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing installation testing and commissioning of fire firefighting systems a… ₹6,06,204 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of the road from 1 East Ramchandraghat G.P road L300m. 2 Internal r… ₹24,26,520 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of road from Jambura vivekananda club to nag shop L1.2 k.m Ch. 600.… ₹24,25,632 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of road from Jambura vivekananda club to nag shop L1.2 k.m Ch. 0.00… ₹24,26,910 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[OR of the road from Hatimara A to Hatimara B L1.70 Km under Tulasikhar RD Block… ₹24,22,673 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of road from TK road to Ashokban School L 1.10 K.m from Ch 650.00 m… ₹24,22,585 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of road from TK road to Ashokban School L 1.10 K.m from Ch 0.00 m t… ₹24,25,601 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of road from opposite Madhuban School at Madhya Dukli to Rail bound… ₹24,25,718 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent Mtc. of PWD Quarters (TypeI, TypeII, TypeIII TypeIV) at Kanchanpur under… ₹24,22,033 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc. of road from (i) Bagajatin Club (TK road) to Gopal nagar (L-0.44 Km.), (ii… ₹24,24,271 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc. of road in different stretches of Takarjala Sub-Division ,PWD] [02/R/DNIeT… ₹15,25,154 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc. of road in different stretches of Takarjala Sub-Division ,PWD] [01/R/DNIeT… ₹16,00,146 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc of road from T.K. road to Cremation ground road under Moharcherra G.P (L-0.… ₹23,97,645 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of the road from KN road to Dangacherra road via Chandrasingpara (L… ₹18,51,416 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of the road from Anandabazar to Anandabazar HS School Part I under … ₹24,01,745 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of road from Trijunction near Kulkaminipara to Barmantilla road (L-… ₹24,26,012 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of road from Nath para to H/o Sanjit Banik near Shani mandir (L-0.3… ₹24,24,726 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc of road from Gongrai molsom to Ujjanpathliaghat (L-5.00km) under Takarjala … ₹24,11,909 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Road Development of Dayarampara to Bhakta Thakur Para] [03/R/DNIeT/EE-BRG/PWD/2… ₹24,24,658 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Open Gym at (ii) NBRC ] [12/EE-V/AGT/PWD/2026-27][2026_CEPWD_75550_1] 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹20,04,413
[Open Gym at (i) Yuvak Sangha field ] [11/EE-V/AGT/PWD/2026-27][2026_CEPWD_75549… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹20,04,413
[Open Gym at (iii) Apanjan Club area ] [13/EE-V/AGT/PWD/2026-27][2026_CEPWD_7555… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹20,04,413
[Open Gym at (iv) Nibedita Club ] [14/EE-V/AGT/PWD/2026-27][2026_CEPWD_75552_1] 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹20,04,413
[Development of road from Jolaibari-Kowaifung to Panjirai] [12/NIT/SE-III/R/PWD(… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹39,96,358
[Development of road from L069, T08 (Muhuripur) to Ramthakur para] [13/NIT/SE-II… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹37,78,011
[Supply and installation of LED luminaries and Panel lights replacing the old co… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹29,54,037
[EE-IED/UDP/27/2026-27] [EE-IED/UDP/07/2026-27][2026_CEPWD_75510_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,30,571
[EE-IED/UDP/26/2026-27] [EE-IED/UDP/07/2026-27][2026_CEPWD_75507_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,92,126
[Providing fitting fixing of lift Drive L1000 V3F J1000 door drive and New versi… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,14,866
Search All Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) Tenders Browse All Departments