Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer PWD (WR) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #321 · Score 47.9

● LIVE 45 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.21 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Chief Engineer PWD (WR) is an active government procuring department with 45 live tenders worth ₹4.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.5 Volume
63.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
45
Active Tenders
₹4.21 Cr
Total Value
₹9.35 L
Avg Tender Value
₹18,696
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.9/100
Rank #321 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
63
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
43
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Running Mtc. of different M.I schemes under W.R Sub Division Kamalpur] [21/EE/W… ₹5,35,680 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Running mtc of different L I DTW schemes under Kathalia R D Block during the ye… ₹7,93,016 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Running maintenance of different LI DTW schemes at Boxanagar RD Block under W R… ₹9,36,581 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction Of 27 nos L I schemes and 8 nos RWH under RIDF XXIX M I Storage Pr… ₹9,65,871 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc of Pump House of L I Scheme at Golaghati II Purba Laxmibill Tatultala Schem… ₹8,32,831 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc Of different M I Schemes under Bishalgarh R D Block during the year 2026 27… ₹2,27,532 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[FDR SDRF Protection of right bank of Noacherra to prevent erosion by providing … ₹15,09,628 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of different L I DTW schemes under Kathalia R D Block during the ye… ₹9,65,511 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc of Pump House of LI Scheme at Amtali I Ramcherra LI scheme of Charilam RD B… ₹8,57,238 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Minor maintenance of 07 Seven nos L I DTW schemes namely DTW scheme at Anandana… ₹6,03,072 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc Of different M I scheme during the year 2026 2027 under W R Sub Division Ag… ₹9,26,943 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Running mtc of different L I DTW schemes at Mohanbhog R D Block under W R Sub D… ₹9,45,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Priming Tank at different L.I. Schemes under WR Sub Division Man… ₹4,52,184 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Minor maintenance of different MI schemes under 48 Karamcherra ST Constituency … ₹7,21,510 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of different M.I. Schemes under 48Karamcherra ST Constituency within… ₹7,76,355 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Minor maintenance of different MI schemes under 49 ChawManu ST Constituency wit… ₹6,49,469 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Minor mtc of different MI Schemes under 48 Karamcherra ST Constituency within t… ₹7,75,880 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of different M.I. Schemes under 49 Chaw Manu ST Constituency within … ₹6,79,148 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Minor maintenance of different MI schemes under 48 Karamcherra ST Constituency … ₹7,59,047 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Minor maintenance of different MI Schemes under 49 ChawManu ST Constituency wit… ₹6,78,124 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer PWD (WR) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of 1 no M M Bolero /Other Equivalent model BS-VI commercial Petrol/ Dies… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,74,080
[FDR Mtc of Noapara Embankment of Raghunathpur GP under Bishalgarh R D Block dur… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,40,757
[FDR/Renovation of L.I. Scheme at Birmohan Chowdhury para under Birmohan VC _ L.… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,60,027
[Repairing/ Mtc. Of different M.I. Schemes under Satchand RD Block during the ye… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹11,94,500
[Anti-erosion work at the entry point of runoff into Maiganga Cherra just behind… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹24,00,175
[Urgent Restoration of Water Conveyance of Left Bank Main Canal from Ch. 0.00 m … 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹19,37,350
[Construction of RCC drain (L _ 85.00 Mtr.) and strengthening of canal embankmen… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹12,51,942
[Mtc. of Right Bank Canal of KMIP / Laying of distributory PVC pipe line from Ri… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,22,170
[FDR / Anti erosion works under Khowai Sub-Division during the year 2026-27 / SH… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,53,294
[Construction of Single Cell RCC Box Culvert (Clear Opening 2.00 m x 2.00 m, Bar… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,39,721
Search All Chief Engineer PWD (WR) Tenders Browse All Departments