Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Executive Officer THCB 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #586 · Score 43.0

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹59.49 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Chief Executive Officer THCB is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹59.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
72.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹59.49 Cr
Total Value
₹19.83 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹38.99 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43/100
Rank #586 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
73
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Engagement of Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Firm to provide compreh… ₹5,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Museum cum Library and 500 seated Auditorium with Modern facili… ₹32,68,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Tourist Amenities in Sepahijala Zoological Park Tripura a NEC pr… ₹26,76,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Executive Officer THCB e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Engagement of Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Firm to provide compreh… 08 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Construction of Museum cum Library and 500 seated Auditorium with Modern facili… 07 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹32,68,00,000
[Development of Tourist Amenities in Sepahijala Zoological Park Tripura a NEC pr… 07 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹26,76,00,000

Related Departments

"Chief Executive Officer THCB" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments