Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #233 · Score 50.4

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹11181.67 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹11181.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
91.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
88.9 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹11181.67 Cr
Total Value
₹1397.71 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹13.98 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.4/100
Rank #233 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
91
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
89
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
5
Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development of Integrated Residential Township at Airoli, Navi Mumbai] [CA02/CI… ₹32,28,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Lease of 12 Nos of plots within the Integrated Logistics Park in Pushpak Node, … ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development of International Corporate Park (ICP) at Kharghar, Navi Mumbai Requ… ₹79,18,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of SWD along DFCC Boundary near railway underpass in Dapoli villag… ₹34,70,978 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT ENGINEER For NAVI MUMBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT DEVEL… ₹30,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Comprehensive Operation and maintenance of 32 MLD capacity Sewage Treatment Pla… ₹3,02,72,324 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and Supplying of 3 Nos. of Differential Global Positioning System (DG… ₹80,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SELECTION OF CONSULTANT FOR AERONAUTICAL STUDIES OF VARIOUS LAND PARCELS OF NAV… ₹1,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Balance work of Providing Power Supply Arrangement to CIDCO Mass Housing under … ₹49,12,182 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing and Supplying of 3 Nos. of Differential Global Positioning System (DG… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹80,00,000
[Balance work of Providing Power Supply Arrangement to CIDCO Mass Housing under … 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹49,12,182
[Comprehensive Operation and maintenance of 32 MLD capacity Sewage Treatment Pla… 24 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹3,02,72,324
[Construction of SWD along DFCC Boundary near railway underpass in Dapoli villag… 21 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹34,70,978
[APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT ENGINEER For NAVI MUMBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT DEVEL… 14 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,00,000
[SELECTION OF CONSULTANT FOR AERONAUTICAL STUDIES OF VARIOUS LAND PARCELS OF NAV… 09 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Development of Integrated Residential Township at Airoli, Navi Mumbai] [CA02/CI… 12 May 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹32,28,00,00,000
[Lease of 12 Nos of plots within the Integrated Logistics Park in Pushpak Node, … 20 Apr 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Development of International Corporate Park (ICP) at Kharghar, Navi Mumbai Requ… 08 Apr 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹79,18,00,00,000
Search All City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments