Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

COLLECTOR PUNE 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #451 · Score 45.5

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹181.17 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

COLLECTOR PUNE is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹181.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
76.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹181.17 Cr
Total Value
₹36.23 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹20.16 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.5/100
Rank #451 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
77
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
4
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Collector Office Pune Housekeeping Tender] [GB/Housekeeping/2027][2026_RFCP_132… ₹3,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Collector Office Pune Canten Tender] [GB/Canten/2027][2026_RFCP_1322832_1] ₹1,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Election Regarding Hamal Tender] [Election/Hamal/Re/Tender/2026][2026_RFCP_1323… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development Works under the Shri Bhimashankar Model Village Project and the Shr… ₹1,76,76,67,442 17 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Election Regarding Videography Tender] [Election/Videographi/Tender][2026_RFCP_… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest COLLECTOR PUNE e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Development Works under the Shri Bhimashankar Model Village Project and the Shr… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,76,76,67,442
[Election Regarding Hamal Tender] [Election/Hamal/Re/Tender/2026][2026_RFCP_1323… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Election Regarding Videography Tender] [Election/Videographi/Tender][2026_RFCP_… 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Collector Office Pune Housekeeping Tender] [GB/Housekeeping/2027][2026_RFCP_132… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,00,000
[Collector Office Pune Canten Tender] [GB/Canten/2027][2026_RFCP_1322832_1] 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
Search All COLLECTOR PUNE Tenders Browse All Departments