● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.69 L · Updated 04 Sep 2026
Commisioner of Excise is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹8.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Settlement of Dharmanagar CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37][2026_Excis_… | ₹3,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Settlement of Damchera CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_74… | ₹2,23,184 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Settlement of Panisagar CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_7… | ₹2,14,412 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Settlement of Halflong CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_74… | ₹1,02,518 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Settlement of Kanchanpur CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_… | ₹28,590 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
Newest Commisioner of Excise e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Settlement of Dharmanagar CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37][2026_Excis_… | 21 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹3,00,000 |
| [Settlement of Damchera CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_74… | 21 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹2,23,184 |
| [Settlement of Panisagar CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_7… | 21 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹2,14,412 |
| [Settlement of Halflong CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_74… | 21 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹1,02,518 |
| [Settlement of Kanchanpur CL shop] [1(129)-CEX(N)/V-II/2026/132-37 ][2026_Excis_… | 21 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹28,590 |