Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Corporation of Chennai 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #38 · Score 62.4

● LIVE 273 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1228.8 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Corporation of Chennai is an active government procuring department with 273 live tenders worth ₹1228.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
59.4 Volume
83.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
273
Active Tenders
₹1228.8 Cr
Total Value
₹4.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.54 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
62.4/100
Rank #38 out of 2,270 departments
59
Volume
84
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
254
Services
11
Goods
8

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development work of south shivaji OSR park at dn-117,unit- 26, zone-09] [Z.O.IX… ₹40,15,248 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Formation of New Park at Choolaimedu High Road SUBEDAR GARDEN (Housing Board) O… ₹39,14,390 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring Human Resource of 22 Drivers for Zone-X Lorry Station of Greater Chennai… ₹1,05,60,976 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance for 08 numbers Of Truck mounted Mobile … ₹1,36,27,640 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of Concessionaire for Setting up 1000 TPD Waste Handling Facility com… ₹1,00,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of Concessionaire for Establishment of 2400 TPD Municipal WtE Facilit… ₹10,00,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[IMPROVEMENT TO THE EXISTING LADIES GYM AT NANGANALLUR 43RD STREET Councilor Fun… ₹5,72,376 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY AND FIXING OF STREET NAME BOARDS AT VARIOUS STREET UNDER COUNSELLOR FUND… ₹8,36,457 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DESILTING OF RAILWAY CULVERT NEAR THIRUVALLUVAR STREET NO 64 AND NEAR KANNAN CO… ₹4,45,759 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROVIDING AND LAYING OF HDPE PIPE WITH SILT CATCH PIT AND RESTORATION OF ROADCU… ₹5,04,258 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing New Name Boad and Replacing facia at varoius streets UNDER COUNCILLOR… ₹7,65,520 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ IMPROVEMENTS WORK TO BURMA TAMIZAR COLONY PUBLIC CONVIENCE AT B.V.NAGAR 3RD MA… ₹3,99,853 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DESILTING OF RAILWAY CULVERT NEAR NITHI SCHOOL NO 61 AND NEAR MUTHAIYAL STREET … ₹2,79,866 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at VadaperumbakkamKosappur Road From Jn.… ₹27,47,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of Roadcut made by CMWSSB at South Mada Street in Dn-10, Zone -01] … ₹15,53,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of OFC cut made by Atria convergence Technologies Ltd at MMDA 3rd M… ₹5,76,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at VadaperumbakkamKosappur Road From Jn.… ₹25,05,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at Perambur High RoadNorth in Dn-71, Zon… ₹13,32,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at Kumarannagar 80 feet Road, Velavannag… ₹23,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Improvements to the Gill Nagar Play Ground at Central School Road in… ₹5,39,503 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Corporation of Chennai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Z.O.II.C.No.E1/748801/2026] [Z.O.II.C.No.E1/748801/2026][2026_CoC_692213_1] 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,25,000
[Z.O.II.C.No.E1/756424/2026] [Z.O.II.C.No.E1/756424/2026][2026_CoC_692197_1] 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,000
[Z.O.II.C.No.E1/756563/2026] [Z.O.II.C.No.E1/756563/2026][2026_CoC_692210_1] 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Z.O.II.C.No.E1/786005/2026] [Z.O.II.C.No.E1/786005/2026][2026_CoC_692117_1] 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,000
[Z.O.II.C.No.E1/1855/1/2026] [Z.O.II.C.No.E1/1855/1/2026][2026_CoC_692127_1] 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,25,000
[Z.O.II.C.No.E1/786047/2026] [Z.O.II.C.No.E1/786047/2026][2026_CoC_692122_1] 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,75,000
[Z.O.II.C.No.E1/1855/2/2026] [Z.O.II.C.No.E1/1855/2/2026][2026_CoC_692135_1] 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,25,000
[Improvements and Rectification works to the Cluster Kitchen at Thiru-vi-ka High… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,30,000
[M.E.D.C.C D.NO.C1/276/2026 ] [M.E.D.C.C D.NO.C1/276/2026][2026_CoC_692185_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹34,02,000
[Re E Tender for deployment of 1 Senior Technical Assistant Team Lead and 2 Tech… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹17,91,748
Search All Corporation of Chennai Tenders Browse All Departments