Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DC-PDD 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #42 · Score 61.4

● LIVE 330 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹184 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

DC-PDD is an active government procuring department with 330 live tenders worth ₹184.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
61.4 Volume
76.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
7.4 Reach
98.8 Quality
330
Active Tenders
₹184 Cr
Total Value
₹56.44 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.12 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
20
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
61.4/100
Rank #42 out of 2,270 departments
61
Volume
77
Value
60
Breadth
7
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
314
Goods
11
Services
5

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Creation of 100 KVA Sub-Station along with HT/LT network for indoor Stadium Ari… ₹24,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[De-Sludging/Topping of transformer for ED Ganderbal] [EDG/V/065 OF 2026-27][202… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[PDDSS2627100248 R and M of Distribution Substation in ED Baramulla under UT Cap… ₹19,52,674 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Constructin of 33Kv DCK Line ] [STD/Pul/20 of 2026/27 Dated 18/07/2026][2026_PD… ₹26,43,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Rate Contract for Providing of Power connection to various Gram Panchayats for … ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance Rate Contract (AMRC) for Supply, Installation, Testing and C… ₹60,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Augmentation of 11KV/LT lines for ED Ganderbal] [EDG/V/063 OF 2026-27][2026_PDD… ₹14,74,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[LT and HT network to newly installed transformer at Lone Mohalla Ward No.06.] [… ₹2,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Replacement of Wornout Conductor and Rotten Poles for ED Ganderbal] [EDG/V/062 … ₹6,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Augmentation of 100 KVA Substation by 200 KVA at Lalwani New Colony Kachan Gand… ₹5,47,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Maintenance and Repairs of LT ABC System] [EDG/V/064 OF 2026-27][2026_PDD_31656… ₹4,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Replacement of old and deteriorated Control and Relay Panels at various levels … ₹2,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[DPR for LAYING OF 33 KV ALTERNATE LINE FROM 220 132 33 KV GRID STATION UDHAMPUR… ₹5,38,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[eNIT 20 of 2026-27 UT CApex creations] [e NIT 20 of 2026-27][2026_PDD_317024_1] ₹1,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Replacement of Obsolete equipments by way of SITC of 220 KV, 132 KV and 33 KV C… ₹2,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[RM Shifting of 100 Kva Distribution Transformer at Ganiwani under UT Capex Budg… ₹1,64,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[PDDSS2627100250 Augmentation/segregation of 11KV feeders under UT Capex 2026-27… ₹19,56,263 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RM Shifting of 250 Kva Distribution Transformer at Main Market under UT Capex B… ₹1,72,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Installation of 2 no. VCB Panel] [STD-II/Tenders/2026-27/14][2026_PDD_316988_1] ₹56,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RM Shifting of 100 Kva Distribution Transformer at Malpora near Ashthan Shareef… ₹1,65,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DC-PDD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[eNIT 23-A of 2026-27] [e-NIT 23 of 2026-27][2026_PDD_317588_2] 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Discharging of 33KV Tower Line Passing Over Thickly Populated Area from Canal H… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹22,50,000
[Creation of 6.3 MVA 33 11 KV Receiving Station at Village Rajgarh of Distt Ramb… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹6,85,00,000
[Improvement of HT/LT Network for various Divisions of KPDCL falling under the j… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Improvement of LT Network at Different places within the jurisdiction of ED Bij… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹13,56,000
[Augmentation of Substations for Critically Overloaded DTs for Winterprepardness… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹16,00,000
[reations of various Substations of various Divisions of KPDCL falling under the… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹16,00,000
[Augmentation 33 11 KV Receiving station Karanagar from 2X10MVA TO 3X10MVA ] [eN… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,09,86,000
[Augmentation of Receiving station BK Pora.] [eNIT No STD-II / 34 of 2026-27 Dat… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹29,67,000
[Supply erection and Testing at site Buffer of 16 20 MVA ONAN-ONAF(132 33 KV Thr… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹3,69,00,000
Search All DC-PDD Tenders Browse All Departments