Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #391 · Score 46.6

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹24.72 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹24.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 7 states. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
69.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
13.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹24.72 Cr
Total Value
₹2.75 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹89,857
Avg EMD
1
Portals
7
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.6/100
Rank #391 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
70
Value
43
Breadth
13
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
6
Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Assam · epublish Karnataka Kerala Maharashtra Rajasthan Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[7(4)Tender/ Mktg/NSC-BNG/2026-27] [7/4/TENDER/ MKTG/NSC-BNG/2026-27][2026_DACO_… ₹8,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of fresh, finished products of various CS category seeds and varieties o… ₹16,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of Office Hall at NSC Shahjahanpur] [Construction of Office Hall a… ₹17,13,000 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of Partition Wall of Campus NSC SJH] [Construction of Partition Wa… ₹8,59,297 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Tender for supply of Agricultural inputs at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm,… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Tender for supply of Agricultural Inputs for Coconut Development Board PICCS sc… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NSC/CSF/JTS/5-5 WS/CIVIL/26-27] [NSC-CSF-JTS-5-5-civil-R and M/Workshop/2026-27… ₹13,56,889 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Tender for sale of 5884 nos of big and medium size matured coconuts and 979 nos… ₹3,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Agriculture and Cooperation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for sale of 5884 nos of big and medium size matured coconuts and 979 nos… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[NSC/CSF/JTS/5-5 WS/CIVIL/26-27] [NSC-CSF-JTS-5-5-civil-R and M/Workshop/2026-27… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹13,56,889
[Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Tender for supply of Agricultural inputs at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm,… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Tender for supply of Agricultural Inputs for Coconut Development Board PICCS sc… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Supply of fresh, finished products of various CS category seeds and varieties o… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹16,00,00,000
[Construction of Office Hall at NSC Shahjahanpur] [Construction of Office Hall a… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹17,13,000
[Construction of Partition Wall of Campus NSC SJH] [Construction of Partition Wa… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹8,59,297
[7(4)Tender/ Mktg/NSC-BNG/2026-27] [7/4/TENDER/ MKTG/NSC-BNG/2026-27][2026_DACO_… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,00,000
Search All Department of Agriculture and Cooperation Tenders Browse All Departments