Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #460 · Score 45.3

● LIVE 122 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.98 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders is an active government procuring department with 122 live tenders worth ₹8.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
50.9 Volume
65.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
6.1 Reach
29.5 Quality
122
Active Tenders
₹7.98 Cr
Total Value
₹22.18 L
Avg Tender Value
₹11,105
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
22
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.3/100
Rank #460 out of 2,270 departments
51
Volume
65
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
30
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
103
Works
19

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of 4 TPH Fully Automatic rice Mil… ₹— 09 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[FOUR LANES OPTICAL ORANGE GRADING, WASHING AND WAXING MACHINE 10 TPH] [SMART/Ji… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Dehydration Vegetable Unit 1… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of Machineary Shed 387.43 Sq.mt] [SMART/NAFPCL/Works/03/2025][2026… ₹90,40,000 16 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Dal Mill Pro… ₹— 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Cement Nala Bandh 1 Nala Deepening 2 compartment Bunding 2 At D… ₹25,47,957 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of CNB 1,2,3 at Devgaon Tq. Paithan Dist. Chh Sambhajinagar Under … ₹46,18,981 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction Of Cement Nala Bandh At Devgaon Tq. Paithan Dist Chh Sambhajinagar… ₹39,86,765 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fully Automatic Cleaning Gra… ₹25,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fully Automatic Cleaning Gra… ₹25,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Of Commercial Oil Press Machine 1… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Of Tota… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Training Testing of Cold Chain Machinery and Puff Panel f… ₹— 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION WITH FOUDATION FABRICATION COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF SEM… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Fully Automatic Cleaning Grading Unit 4 TPH Without Colour Sortex] [SMART/YTL/V… ₹35,06,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning and Testing of Raisin Washing Set up 4 T… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION WITH FOUDATION FABRICATION COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF SEM… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Tractor-55 HP andTrolly ] [SMART/Praharshakti/Machinery/1][2026_DOAWB_1322426_1… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Graded Bunding at Village Kinhi gat No. 1 to 5 Ta-Pandharkawada Dist Yavatmal] … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹18,23,695
[Graded Bunding at Village Ghoddara gat No. 1 to 4 Ta-Pandharkawada Dist Yavatma… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹15,07,146
[Graded Bunding at Village WadgaonTip gat No 1 to 5 Ta-Wani Dist Yavatmal state … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹18,28,966
[Graded Bunding at Village Naigaonkhu gat No 1 to 2 Ta-Wani Dist Yavatmal state … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,765
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION WITH FOUNDATION FABRICATION COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF SE… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION WITH FOUNDATION FABRICATION COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF SE… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 MT Green Chilli Cold Roo… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Fully Automatic Dal Mill 1 TPH… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Dal Mill 1 TPH Fully Automatic… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing Of Dal Mill 1 TPH Fully Automatic… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Tenders Browse All Departments