● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.64 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026
Department of Animal Husbandry is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹4.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Hiring of Tentage, Furniture, Sound and Light System etc. for Pashu Palan Mela … | ₹35,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Purchase of Feed Ingredients and supplements] [PC/2026-27/464 dated 29/07/2026]… | ₹79,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Purchase of 32 slice CT scan System] [PC/2026-27/356 dated 07/07/2026][2026_DAH… | ₹3,50,00,000 | 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
Newest Department of Animal Husbandry e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Hiring of Tentage, Furniture, Sound and Light System etc. for Pashu Palan Mela … | 29 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹35,00,000 |
| [Purchase of Feed Ingredients and supplements] [PC/2026-27/464 dated 29/07/2026]… | 29 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹79,00,000 |
| [Purchase of 32 slice CT scan System] [PC/2026-27/356 dated 07/07/2026][2026_DAH… | 07 Jul 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹3,50,00,000 |
"Department of Animal Husbandry" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commissioner of Animal Husbandry Pune | 4 | ₹44.87 Cr | 1 |
| Animal Resource Department | 4 | ₹3.08 Cr | 1 |
| Animal Husbandry - Director | 4 | ₹1.26 Cr | 1 |
| Animal Husbandry Directorate | 2 | ₹87.73 Cr | 1 |
| Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries | 2 | ₹36.69 Cr | 1 |
| Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department | 2 | ₹3.53 Cr | 1 |
| Director (Animal Husbandry) | 2 | ₹43.5 L | 1 |
| Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services | 2 | ₹8.9 L | 1 |
| Directorate Animal Husbandry | 1 | ₹50 L | 1 |