● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.3 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Department of Biotechnology is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹8.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Goods, Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [TENDER FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICE CONTRACT ] [PI/000114/26-27][2026_MST_846037_1] | ₹3,41,964 | 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [TENDER FOR SITC OF ENTERPRISE-CLASS UNIFIED STORAGE SOLUTION] [PI/000329/26-27(… | ₹2,50,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [TENDER FOR SITC OF AUTOCLAVE WITH 100 PERCENT DRYING] [PI/000208/26-27(A)][2026… | ₹40,00,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [Tender for Supply of C Check material for 3Nos 1500kVA DG Set and disposal of u… | ₹5,89,434 | 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [ LABORATORY RESEARCH CHEMICALS INCLUDING HIGH PURITY CHEMICALS MOLECULAR BIOLOG… | ₹5,00,00,000 | 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Procurement of Chemical Products] [CDFD/P-285(A)/2026-27/0951][2026_MST_847493_… | ₹11,13,000 | 15 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Procurement of Chemical Products] [CDFD/P-316/2026-27/0932][2026_MST_847444_1] | ₹7,43,500 | 15 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Procurement of Chemical Products] [CDFD/C-119/2026-27/0927][2026_MST_847440_1] | ₹12,56,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
Newest Department of Biotechnology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Procurement of Chemical Products] [CDFD/P-285(A)/2026-27/0951][2026_MST_847493_… | 07 Aug 2026 | 15 Aug 2026 | ₹11,13,000 |
| [Procurement of Chemical Products] [CDFD/P-316/2026-27/0932][2026_MST_847444_1] | 07 Aug 2026 | 15 Aug 2026 | ₹7,43,500 |
| [Procurement of Chemical Products] [CDFD/C-119/2026-27/0927][2026_MST_847440_1] | 07 Aug 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹12,56,000 |
| [ LABORATORY RESEARCH CHEMICALS INCLUDING HIGH PURITY CHEMICALS MOLECULAR BIOLOG… | 29 Jul 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹5,00,00,000 |
| [Tender for Supply of C Check material for 3Nos 1500kVA DG Set and disposal of u… | 28 Jul 2026 | 18 Aug 2026 | ₹5,89,434 |
| [TENDER FOR SITC OF ENTERPRISE-CLASS UNIFIED STORAGE SOLUTION] [PI/000329/26-27(… | 27 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹2,50,00,000 |
| [TENDER FOR SITC OF AUTOCLAVE WITH 100 PERCENT DRYING] [PI/000208/26-27(A)][2026… | 27 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹40,00,000 |
| [TENDER FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICE CONTRACT ] [PI/000114/26-27][2026_MST_846037_1] | 24 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3,41,964 |