Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1667 · Score 10.0

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
0.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹47,450
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
10/100
Rank #1,667 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
0
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
5

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[CLEANING OF TUBE BUNDLES BY HYDROBLASTING FOR SHUTDOWN] [MEC30502][2026_MCF_845… ₹0.00 09 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[ULTRASONIC THICKNESS SURVEY OF NON INSULATED PIPING AND EQUIPMENT] [MEC30503][2… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[LOAD TESTING OF BATTERY BANKS 2026-27] [HOC/ELE/WP/7104/26][2026_MCF_846405_1] ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[SUPPLY, FABRICATION, TESTING AND TRANSPORTATION OF FRACTIONATION EJECTOR CONDEN… ₹0.00 26 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[THIRD PARTY INSPECTION (TPI) FOR MECHANICAL] [MEC30499][2026_MCF_847025_1] ₹0.00 23 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[THIRD PARTY INSPECTION (TPI) FOR MECHANICAL] [MEC30499][2026_MCF_847025_1] 03 Aug 2026 23 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[SUPPLY, FABRICATION, TESTING AND TRANSPORTATION OF FRACTIONATION EJECTOR CONDEN… 30 Jul 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[LOAD TESTING OF BATTERY BANKS 2026-27] [HOC/ELE/WP/7104/26][2026_MCF_846405_1] 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[ULTRASONIC THICKNESS SURVEY OF NON INSULATED PIPING AND EQUIPMENT] [MEC30503][2… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[CLEANING OF TUBE BUNDLES BY HYDROBLASTING FOR SHUTDOWN] [MEC30502][2026_MCF_845… 18 Jul 2026 09 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals Tenders Browse All Departments