Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #249 · Score 49.8

● LIVE 18 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹291.09 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) is an active government procuring department with 18 live tenders worth ₹291.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.1 Volume
78.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
18
Active Tenders
₹291.09 Cr
Total Value
₹16.17 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹14.47 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.8/100
Rank #249 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
78
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
13
Goods
5

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) fo… ₹40,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) fo… ₹40,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) fo… ₹40,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) fo… ₹40,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) fo… ₹40,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) fo… ₹40,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Equipments and Machineries for Various Govt ITI in TamilNadu] [18000/… ₹13,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Sale of condemned tools and equipments ,and steel furniture scrap] [1244/Nee1/2… ₹20,000 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Sale of Scraps] [6293/C1/2023-1][2026_DET_688858_1] ₹5,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Sale of Condemned Mild steel, Aluminum , Copper, SS, Brass, PVC scraps, Other M… ₹2,30,612 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Drawing Instrument] [16000/Pur3/2026][2026_DET_687688_1] ₹32,40,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3116/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… ₹4,00,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3117/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… ₹4,69,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3114/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… ₹11,00,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3119/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… ₹4,00,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[Inviting for Expression of Interest to identify the lead industry partner to se… ₹6,00,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3115/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… ₹3,50,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3118/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… ₹4,50,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Sale of Condemned Mild steel, Aluminum , Copper, SS, Brass, PVC scraps, Other M… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,30,612
[Sale of Scraps] [6293/C1/2023-1][2026_DET_688858_1] 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Sale of condemned tools and equipments ,and steel furniture scrap] [1244/Nee1/2… 27 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹20,000
[Supply of Equipments and Machineries for Various Govt ITI in TamilNadu] [18000/… 23 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹13,00,00,000
[Supply of Drawing Instrument] [16000/Pur3/2026][2026_DET_687688_1] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹32,40,000
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3116/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… 07 Jul 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹4,00,00,000
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3117/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… 07 Jul 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹4,69,00,000
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3114/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… 07 Jul 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹11,00,00,000
[EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner] [3119/Pur2/2026][2026_DET_6843… 07 Jul 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹4,00,00,000
[Inviting for Expression of Interest to identify the lead industry partner to se… 07 Jul 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹6,00,00,000
Search All Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) Tenders Browse All Departments