Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Expenditure 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1297 · Score 34.4

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.61 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Department of Expenditure is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹1.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
59.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹1.61 Cr
Total Value
₹1.61 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
34.4/100
Rank #1,297 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
60
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Haryana · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Major Civil Repairs Work at Administrative Block Building, AJNIFM Campus, Secto… ₹1,60,53,363 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Expenditure e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Major Civil Repairs Work at Administrative Block Building, AJNIFM Campus, Secto… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,53,363
Search All Department of Expenditure Tenders Browse All Departments