Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Finance 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #433 · Score 45.9

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹478 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Department of Finance is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹478.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
80.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹478 Cr
Total Value
₹119.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.39 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.9/100
Rank #433 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
80
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Printing of Lottery Tickets for 90 GSM] [DSL/LOTT0PRNT/2/PSL/2026/03][2026_DOF_… ₹1,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Printing of Lottery Tickets for 150 GSM] [DSL/LOTT0PRNT/2/PSL/2026/02][2026_DOF… ₹1,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Development Upgradation Operation and Maintenance of Medical College and Teachi… ₹1,60,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development Upgradation Operation and Maintenance of Medical College and Teachi… ₹3,15,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Finance e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Printing of Lottery Tickets for 90 GSM] [DSL/LOTT0PRNT/2/PSL/2026/03][2026_DOF_… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[Printing of Lottery Tickets for 150 GSM] [DSL/LOTT0PRNT/2/PSL/2026/02][2026_DOF… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[Development Upgradation Operation and Maintenance of Medical College and Teachi… 06 Apr 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,00,00,000
[Development Upgradation Operation and Maintenance of Medical College and Teachi… 06 Apr 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹3,15,00,00,000
Search All Department of Finance Tenders Browse All Departments