Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Financial Services 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #298 · Score 48.4

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1101.06 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Department of Financial Services is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹1101.1 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
83.1 Value
70.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
75.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹1101.06 Cr
Total Value
₹367.02 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.68 Cr
Avg EMD
2
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.4/100
Rank #298 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
83
Value
70
Breadth
2
Reach
75
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Goods
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Selection of Manufacturers for Setting Up 10 GWh Manuf… ₹10,00,00,00,000 13 Oct 2026, 04:00 PM
[Selection of Manufacturers for Establishing Integrated Sintered NdFeB Rare Eart… ₹1,00,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of Enterprise Grade 2U Rack server] [ GEM/2026/B/7865928][2026_MoF_… ₹1,06,20,000 22 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[EOI for Empanelment of Advocates and Law firms] [IIFCL/LD/Empanelment/2026][202… ₹0.00 27 Aug 2026, 11:55 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Financial Services e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EOI for Empanelment of Advocates and Law firms] [IIFCL/LD/Empanelment/2026][202… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Procurement of Enterprise Grade 2U Rack server] [ GEM/2026/B/7865928][2026_MoF_… 02 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,06,20,000
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Selection of Manufacturers for Setting Up 10 GWh Manuf… 15 Jul 2026 13 Oct 2026 ₹10,00,00,00,000
[Selection of Manufacturers for Establishing Integrated Sintered NdFeB Rare Eart… 20 Mar 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Department of Financial Services" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments