Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND SUPPLIES ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1652 · Score 13.4

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Updated 05 Sep 2026

DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND SUPPLIES is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
0.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
0.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹78,857
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
13.4/100
Rank #1,652 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
0
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
6
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[2264-IT cell-Food and Supply Department] [2264-IT cell-Food and Supply Departme… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND SUPPLIES e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[2264-IT cell-Food and Supply Department] [2264-IT cell-Food and Supply Departme… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Engagement of contractor for handling of food grains and allied services at Gov… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND SUPPLIES Tenders Browse All Departments