● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.59 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Department of Health, North East Section,MHFW is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹2.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Expansion of ENT OPD] [CVENGG-ESTI/200/2025-Engg (C)][2026_NES_919221_1] | ₹23,95,928 | 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Plumber Duty Room near the road junction leading to C and D quarters and the In… | ₹27,11,201 | 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Construction of Covered Walkway attached to Store in RCC Building including Con… | ₹19,83,850 | 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Consumables /Instruments /Devices /Screws, on consignment basis for Neurosurger… | ₹45,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Seepage Treatment of Roof at Basic Science Block etc] [CVENGG-ESTI/123/2025-Eng… | ₹34,18,108 | 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Seepage Treatment of Roof at Central Library terrace] [CVENGG-ESTI/146/2025-Eng… | ₹24,10,925 | 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Expansion of ENT OPD ] [CVENGG-ESTI/200/2025-Engg (C)][2026_NES_919221_2] | ₹23,95,928 | 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Construction of Burns Unit at Ground Floor Level of Hospital] [CVENGG-ESTI/10/2… | ₹61,30,500 | 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
Newest Department of Health, North East Section,MHFW e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Construction of Burns Unit at Ground Floor Level of Hospital] [CVENGG-ESTI/10/2… | 06 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹61,30,500 |
| [Seepage Treatment of Roof at Basic Science Block etc] [CVENGG-ESTI/123/2025-Eng… | 31 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹34,18,108 |
| [Seepage Treatment of Roof at Central Library terrace] [CVENGG-ESTI/146/2025-Eng… | 31 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹24,10,925 |
| [Expansion of ENT OPD ] [CVENGG-ESTI/200/2025-Engg (C)][2026_NES_919221_2] | 31 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹23,95,928 |
| [Consumables /Instruments /Devices /Screws, on consignment basis for Neurosurger… | 29 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹45,00,000 |
| [Expansion of ENT OPD] [CVENGG-ESTI/200/2025-Engg (C)][2026_NES_919221_1] | 27 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹23,95,928 |
| [Plumber Duty Room near the road junction leading to C and D quarters and the In… | 27 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹27,11,201 |
| [Construction of Covered Walkway attached to Store in RCC Building including Con… | 27 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹19,83,850 |