Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Health Research 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #821 · Score 39.8

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹57.71 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Department of Health Research is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹57.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
56.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹57.71 L
Total Value
₹4.44 L
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.8/100
Rank #821 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
56
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
13

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · epublish Telangana

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Limited Tender Enquiry for Baker Diet] [ST/NIPCR/Baker Diet/RBD/26/2025-26][202… ₹3,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Single Tender Enquiry for Buffer] [Pur/PP 2054/e-file 285688/2026-27][2026_DoHR… ₹2,88,830 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Single Tender Enquiry for Big Dye Terminator] [Pur/PP 2091/e-file 285958/2026-2… ₹2,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Single Tender Enquiry for RNA Extraction Reagent (Kit)] [Pur/PP 2094/e-file 285… ₹3,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[IgG ELISA kit (JE, Zika, West Nile, Dengue) ] [PP002006/2026-27][2026_DoHR_8471… ₹2,30,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AGPATH ONE STEP RT-PCR ] [Pur/PP PAC 2384/26-27/E File No. 287914/Enteric V][20… ₹6,60,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[TAQMAN ADV MICRO RNA CDNA SYN] [Pur/PP PAC 2406/26-27/E File No. 287955/Enteric… ₹4,11,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Elisa Kit Anti-Rubella Virus ELISA 2.0 (IgG) KIT and ELISA KIT Avidity determin… ₹3,60,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Peptide Vaccine Construct 2 For DENV Vaccine] [Pur/PP 2624/e-file 289253/26-27]… ₹9,25,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[TAQMAN FAST ADVANCED MMIX 5ml] [Pur/PP PAC 2405/26-27/E File No. 287951/Enteric… ₹2,32,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROBES] [Pur/PP 2032/e-file 285633/26-27][2026_DoHR_847502_1] ₹8,51,234 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ANTIBODY] [Pur/PP 2518/e-file 288475/26-27][2026_DoHR_847506_1] ₹4,28,200 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AGPATH ID ONE STEP RT-PCR] [Pur/PP 2300/e-file 287222/26-27][2026_DoHR_847513_1… ₹5,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Health Research e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[TAQMAN FAST ADVANCED MMIX 5ml] [Pur/PP PAC 2405/26-27/E File No. 287951/Enteric… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,32,000
[PROBES] [Pur/PP 2032/e-file 285633/26-27][2026_DoHR_847502_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,51,234
[ANTIBODY] [Pur/PP 2518/e-file 288475/26-27][2026_DoHR_847506_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,28,200
[AGPATH ID ONE STEP RT-PCR] [Pur/PP 2300/e-file 287222/26-27][2026_DoHR_847513_1… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹5,50,000
[AGPATH ONE STEP RT-PCR ] [Pur/PP PAC 2384/26-27/E File No. 287914/Enteric V][20… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,60,000
[TAQMAN ADV MICRO RNA CDNA SYN] [Pur/PP PAC 2406/26-27/E File No. 287955/Enteric… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,11,000
[Elisa Kit Anti-Rubella Virus ELISA 2.0 (IgG) KIT and ELISA KIT Avidity determin… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,60,000
[Peptide Vaccine Construct 2 For DENV Vaccine] [Pur/PP 2624/e-file 289253/26-27]… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,25,000
[IgG ELISA kit (JE, Zika, West Nile, Dengue) ] [PP002006/2026-27][2026_DoHR_8471… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,30,000
[Single Tender Enquiry for RNA Extraction Reagent (Kit)] [Pur/PP 2094/e-file 285… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,20,000
Search All Department of Health Research Tenders Browse All Departments