Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Local Administration 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #632 · Score 42.3

● LIVE 17 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.91 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Department of Local Administration is an active government procuring department with 17 live tenders worth ₹2.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.6 Volume
61.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
17
Active Tenders
₹2.91 Cr
Total Value
₹17.11 L
Avg Tender Value
₹34,215
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.3/100
Rank #632 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
17

Where This Department Operates

Puducherry · puducherry Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Improvements to the both sides of drain in Bajanaimadam street (From Mariamman … ₹19,22,547 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing road and drainage facilities to the Kamalam Nagar at Murungapakkam in… ₹23,04,180 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing and fixing left out Grill work and raising the low level existing gri… ₹23,93,113 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing road facilities to Chozhan Nagar Olandaikeerapalayam, Mudaliarpet] [P… ₹24,44,913 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Galvalume sheet roofing in the first floor of the old Suburayapillai … ₹23,13,985 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of U-Drain at Suburayapillai Chathiram, Orleanpet Constituency, Pu… ₹9,87,502 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Demolition of existing Anganwadi building and construction of new Anganwadi bui… ₹20,50,057 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of first floor to the existing Community Hall at Nethaji Nagar - I… ₹25,55,142 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Relaying of cement concrete road and drain in Thirukkanur pet, Mannadipet Const… ₹8,06,948 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Forming and Metalling to the internal streets of Kurunji nagar, Ganapathy nagar… ₹12,77,913 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Improvement to the left out streets at Pallatheru, Karnam street and approach t… ₹14,73,874 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Improvements to the internal streets and providing side drains to Ravichandiran… ₹23,14,245 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing water supply line and Formation of road to Sivasubramanian nagar in T… ₹14,52,684 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Improvements to the road and drain to the Perumal koil street at Thirukkanur, M… ₹11,13,329 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Forming and metalling to the internal streets of Dhanraj nagar at Thirubuvanaip… ₹5,75,671 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Reconstruction of Culvert at Indira nagar road in Sanniyasikuppam.] [MCP/e-tend… ₹22,16,182 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Supplying, erection, testing and commissioning of 30HP centrifugal motor and pu… ₹8,80,873 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Local Administration e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Relaying of cement concrete road and drain in Thirukkanur pet, Mannadipet Const… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,06,948
[Forming and Metalling to the internal streets of Kurunji nagar, Ganapathy nagar… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,77,913
[Improvement to the left out streets at Pallatheru, Karnam street and approach t… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹14,73,874
[Improvements to the internal streets and providing side drains to Ravichandiran… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹23,14,245
[Providing water supply line and Formation of road to Sivasubramanian nagar in T… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹14,52,684
[Improvements to the road and drain to the Perumal koil street at Thirukkanur, M… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,13,329
[Forming and metalling to the internal streets of Dhanraj nagar at Thirubuvanaip… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,75,671
[Reconstruction of Culvert at Indira nagar road in Sanniyasikuppam.] [MCP/e-tend… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹22,16,182
[Supplying, erection, testing and commissioning of 30HP centrifugal motor and pu… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,80,873
[Improvements to the both sides of drain in Bajanaimadam street (From Mariamman … 30 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹19,22,547
Search All Department of Local Administration Tenders Browse All Departments